funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Lee Proper Scholarshp Fd TR

EIN 84-6315632 · WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lee Proper Scholarshp Fd TR of WI (EIN 84-6315632) reported 10 grants paid totaling $24,001 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$24,001

10 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20225$10,000
20235$14,001

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Lee Proper Scholarshp Fd TR, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Montana State University 20-0181886CBozeman, MT2$7,1672023
Seattle University 91-0565006BSeattle, WA2$4,1672023
Fort Lewis College 84-1250562BDurango, CO1$3,0002023
Washington and Lee UniversityULexington, VA1$3,0002023
Benedictine College 48-0777079BAtchison, KS2$2,9172023
Colorado Mesa University 62-1357453BGrand Junction, CO1$2,5002022
Univeristy of PennsylvaniaUPhiladelphia, PA1$1,2502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lee Proper Scholarshp Fd TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$4,667paidSCHOLARSHIPS202423059349100042
2023Washington and Lee University Lexington, VAU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202423059349100042
2023Fort Lewis College Durango, COB$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202423059349100042
2023Benedictine College Atchison, KSB$1,667paidSCHOLARSHIPS202423059349100042
2023Seattle University Seattle, WAB$1,667paidSCHOLARSHIPS202423059349100042
2022Colorado Mesa University Grand Junction, COB$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIP202343179349103309
2022Seattle University Seattle, WAB$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202343179349103309
2022Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202343179349103309
2022Benedictine College Atchison, KSB$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIPS202343179349103309
2022Univeristy of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$1,250paidSCHOLARSHIPS202343179349103309

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423059349100042
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343179349103309

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846315632.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.