Grants paid by Grigg E N Scholarship
EIN 84-6331464 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Grigg E N Scholarship of NV (EIN 84-6331464) reported 9 grants paid totaling $180,673 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$180,673
9 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $5,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $6,999 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $7,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $161,674 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Grigg E N Scholarship, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brush School District Re-2j | U | Brush, CO | 2 | $168,674 | 2022 |
| Jordan Uhrig Co Northeastern Junior Col | U | Sterling, CO | 1 | $2,333 | 2020 |
| Ilyssa Deherrera Co Northeastern Junior | U | Sterling, CO | 1 | $2,333 | 2020 |
| Quinton Draegert Co Morgan Community Co | U | Fort Morgan, CO | 1 | $2,333 | 2020 |
| University of Northern Colorado 52-1538516 | B | Greeley, CO | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Colorado State University - Pueble 84-6035959 | C | Pueblo, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| University of Colorado 84-6049811 | C | Denver, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Morgan Community College 23-7092582 | C | Fort Morgan, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Brush School District Re-2j Brush, CO | U | $161,674 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202301299349101185 |
| 2021 | Brush School District Re-2j Brush, CO | U | $7,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202221319349102127 |
| 2020 | Jordan Uhrig Co Northeastern Junior Col Sterling, CO | U | $2,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141259349103069 |
| 2020 | Quinton Draegert Co Morgan Community Co Fort Morgan, CO | U | $2,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141259349103069 |
| 2020 | Ilyssa Deherrera Co Northeastern Junior Sterling, CO | U | $2,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202141259349103069 |
| 2018 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201931239349102463 |
| 2018 | Morgan Community College Fort Morgan, CO | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201931239349102463 |
| 2018 | Colorado State University - Pueble Pueblo, CO | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201931239349102463 |
| 2018 | University of Colorado Denver, CO | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201931239349102463 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301299349101185 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221319349102127 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141259349103069 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931239349102463 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846331464.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.