Grants paid by Re Foundation C/O Pinnacle Bank Attnrachel Willoughby
EIN 84-6446944 · Nashville, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Re Foundation C/O Pinnacle Bank Attnrachel Willoughby of Nashville, TN (EIN 84-6446944) reported 17 grants paid totaling $1,515,327 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,515,327
17 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $200,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $368,327 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $350,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $597,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Re Foundation C/O Pinnacle Bank Attnrachel Willoughby, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Memphis Foundation 62-6048540 | B | Memphis, TN | 3 | $443,327 | 2024 |
| St Michaels Church | U | Memphis, TN | 2 | $400,000 | 2023 |
| St Michael Church | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $200,000 | 2020 |
| Rhodes College | U | Memphis, TN | 2 | $120,000 | 2024 |
| Saint Paul Catholic School | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Youth Villages 58-1716970 | C | Memphis, TN | 2 | $90,000 | 2024 |
| Memphis Inner City Rugby 46-1415356 | C | Memphis, TN | 1 | $67,000 | 2024 |
| Pew Ministry 84-4447491 | C | Memphis, TN | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Saint Ann Catholic School | U | Bartlett, TN | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Lady Queen of Peace | U | Stanton, TN | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| King's Academy Nashville 85-3352185 | C | Nashville, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Society of Entrepreneurs 62-1626301 | B | Memphis, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | University of Memphis Foundation Memphis, TN | B | $280,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202523169349102977 |
| 2024 | Saint Paul Catholic School Memphis, TN | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202523169349102977 |
| 2024 | Memphis Inner City Rugby Memphis, TN | C | $67,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202523169349102977 |
| 2024 | Rhodes College Memphis, TN | U | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202523169349102977 |
| 2024 | Pew Ministry Memphis, TN | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202523169349102977 |
| 2024 | Saint Ann Catholic School Bartlett, TN | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202523169349102977 |
| 2024 | Lady Queen of Peace Stanton, TN | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202523169349102977 |
| 2024 | Youth Villages Memphis, TN | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202523169349102977 |
| 2023 | St Michaels Church Memphis, TN | U | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202413139349101471 |
| 2023 | University of Memphis Foundation Memphis, TN | B | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202413139349101471 |
| 2022 | St Michaels Church Memphis, TN | U | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202303189349104175 |
| 2022 | Youth Villages Memphis, TN | B | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202303189349104175 |
| 2022 | Rhodes College Memphis, TN | U | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202303189349104175 |
| 2022 | University of Memphis Foundation Memphis, TN | B | $13,327 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202303189349104175 |
| 2022 | King's Academy Nashville Nashville, TN | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202303189349104175 |
| 2022 | Society of Entrepreneurs Memphis, TN | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT | 202303189349104175 |
| 2020 | St Michael Church Memphis, TN | U | $200,000 | paid | TO IMPROVE AND ENHANCE SOCCER FIELDS | 202102229349101310 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523169349102977 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413139349101471 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303189349104175 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102229349101310 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846446944.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.