Grants paid by Treeline Foundation
EIN 84-6595297 · Nashville, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12
Treeline Foundation of Nashville, TN (EIN 84-6595297) reported 13 grants paid totaling $851,398 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$851,398
13 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $156,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $92,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $162,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $388,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $53,398 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Treeline Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| You Have the Power | U | Nashville, TN | 5 | $508,398 | 2025 |
| Red Jacket High School | U | Shortsville, NY | 4 | $229,000 | 2024 |
| Saint Michaels Academy - Saints & Scholars | U | Nashville, TN | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Clements Railroad Hotel Museum | U | Dickson, TN | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Church of the Assumption | U | Nashville, TN | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Hudson Valley Community College 22-2427015 | C | Troy, NY | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | You Have the Power Nashville, TN | U | $53,398 | paid | TO FURTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202621289349100627 |
| 2024 | You Have the Power Nashville, TN | U | $200,000 | paid | TO FURTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202541269349101254 |
| 2024 | Saint Michaels Academy - Saints & Scholars Nashville, TN | U | $100,000 | paid | TO FURTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202541269349101254 |
| 2024 | Red Jacket High School Shortsville, NY | U | $83,000 | paid | TO FURTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202541269349101254 |
| 2024 | Clements Railroad Hotel Museum Dickson, TN | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202541269349101254 |
| 2023 | You Have the Power Nashville, TN | U | $100,000 | paid | TO FURTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202441359349100439 |
| 2023 | Red Jacket High School Shortsville, NY | U | $62,000 | paid | TO FURTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202441359349100439 |
| 2022 | You Have the Power Nashville, TN | U | $50,000 | paid | TO FURTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202341359349103904 |
| 2022 | Red Jacket High School Shortsville, NY | U | $42,000 | paid | TO FURTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202341359349103904 |
| 2020 | You Have the Power Nashville, TN | U | $105,000 | paid | TO FURTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202103199349102470 |
| 2020 | Red Jacket High School Shortsville, NY | U | $42,000 | paid | TO FURTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202103199349102470 |
| 2020 | Church of the Assumption Nashville, TN | U | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202103199349102470 |
| 2020 | Hudson Valley Community College Troy, NY | C | $4,000 | paid | TO FURTHER CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202103199349102470 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621289349100627 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541269349101254 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441359349100439 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349103904 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103199349102470 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846595297.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.