Grants paid by Drug Prevention and Rehabilitation Foundation
EIN 84-6660126 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12
Drug Prevention and Rehabilitation Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 84-6660126) reported 27 grants paid totaling $7,821,888 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$7,821,888
27 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $849,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $3,041,888 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $1,030,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $1,532,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $1,369,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Drug Prevention and Rehabilitation Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Inc 47-2400657 | B | Alexandria, VA | 2 | $2,255,000 | 2022 |
| Americans Against Legalizing Marijuana 47-2120025 | B | Carmichael, CA | 5 | $1,643,000 | 2025 |
| Colorado Nonprofit Development Center 84-1493585 | C | Denver, CO | 6 | $1,325,000 | 2025 |
| Drug Free America Foundation Inc 59-1662427 | C | St Petersburg, FL | 5 | $1,114,888 | 2025 |
| Parents Opposed to Pot | U | Merrifield, VA | 3 | $785,000 | 2023 |
| Every Brain Matters 92-2923604 | B | Pueblo, CO | 3 | $360,000 | 2025 |
| International Academy On the Science and Impact of | U | Fairfax, VA | 1 | $300,000 | 2024 |
| Massachusetts Prevention Alliance 45-4963321 | B | Lincoln, MA | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Physicians Families and Friends Inc 84-2362981 | B | Burlington, VT | 1 | $19,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Americans Against Legalizing Marijuana Carmichael, CA | B | $480,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611149349100116 |
| 2025 | Drug Free America Foundation Inc St Petersburg, FL | B | $379,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611149349100116 |
| 2025 | Colorado Nonprofit Development Center Denver, CO | C | $175,000 | paid | One Chance to Grow Up Project | 202611149349100116 |
| 2025 | Colorado Nonprofit Development Center Denver, CO | C | $175,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611149349100116 |
| 2025 | Every Brain Matters Pueblo, CO | B | $160,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202611149349100116 |
| 2024 | Americans Against Legalizing Marijuana Carmichael, CA | B | $438,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202522259349100012 |
| 2024 | Colorado Nonprofit Development Center Denver, CO | B | $350,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202522259349100012 |
| 2024 | International Academy On the Science and Impact of Fairfax, VA | U | $300,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202522259349100012 |
| 2024 | Drug Free America Foundation Inc St Petersburg, FL | B | $284,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202522259349100012 |
| 2024 | Every Brain Matters Pueblo, CO | B | $160,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202522259349100012 |
| 2023 | Colorado Nonprofit Development Center Denver, CO | C | $350,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202423239349101122 |
| 2023 | Americans Against Legalizing Marijuana Carmichael, CA | B | $250,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202423239349101122 |
| 2023 | Drug Free America Foundation Inc St Petersburg, FL | B | $220,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202423239349101122 |
| 2023 | Parents Opposed to Pot Merrifield, VA | U | $150,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202423239349101122 |
| 2023 | Every Brain Matters Pueblo, CO | B | $40,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202423239349101122 |
| 2023 | Massachusetts Prevention Alliance Lincoln, MA | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202423239349101122 |
| 2022 | Sam Inc Alexandria, VA | B | $2,000,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202322279349100227 |
| 2022 | Parents Opposed to Pot Merrifield, VA | U | $435,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202322279349100227 |
| 2022 | Drug Free America Foundation Inc St Petersburg, FL | B | $211,888 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202322279349100227 |
| 2022 | Colorado Nonprofit Development Center Denver, CO | C | $200,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202322279349100227 |
| 2022 | Americans Against Legalizing Marijuana Carmichael, CA | B | $195,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202322279349100227 |
| 2020 | Americans Against Legalizing Marijuana Carmichael, CA | B | $280,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202141339349100124 |
| 2020 | Sam Inc Alexandria, VA | B | $255,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202141339349100124 |
| 2020 | Parents Opposed to Pot Merrifield, VA | U | $200,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202141339349100124 |
| 2020 | Colorado Nonprofit Development Center Denver, CO | C | $75,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202141339349100124 |
| 2020 | Drug Free America Foundation Inc St Petersburg, FL | C | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202141339349100124 |
| 2020 | Physicians Families and Friends Inc Burlington, VT | B | $19,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202141339349100124 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611149349100116 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522259349100012 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423239349101122 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322279349100227 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141339349100124 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846660126.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.