funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Susan D Miller Tuw Fbo Charities

EIN 84-6765751 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Susan D Miller Tuw Fbo Charities of NY (EIN 84-6765751) reported 20 grants paid totaling $323,150 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$323,150

20 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20225$42,550
20235$52,575
20245$111,445
20255$116,580

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Susan D Miller Tuw Fbo Charities, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Music Teachers National Assn Inc 31-1619186BCincinnati, OH4$64,6302025
York Music Teachers Assn C/O Music Teachers Ntl AssnUYork, PA4$64,6302025
American College of Musicians C/O National Guild of Piano TeachersUAustin, TX4$64,6302025
Matinee Musical Club of York 23-6370370DRed Lion, PA4$64,6302025
Pennsylvania Music Teachers AssnUAllison Park, PA4$64,6302025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Susan D Miller Tuw Fbo Charities
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American College of Musicians C/O National Guild of Piano Teachers Austin, TXU$23,316paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621319349102837
2025Pennsylvania Music Teachers Assn Allison Park, PAU$23,316paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621319349102837
2025Music Teachers National Assn Inc Cincinnati, OHB$23,316paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621319349102837
2025York Music Teachers Assn C/O Music Teachers Ntl Assn York, PAU$23,316paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621319349102837
2025Matinee Musical Club of York Red Lion, PAD$23,316paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621319349102837
2024Matinee Musical Club of York Red Lion, PAD$22,289paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513229349100641
2024Music Teachers National Assn Inc Cincinnati, OHB$22,289paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513229349100641
2024York Music Teachers Assn C/O Music Teachers Ntl Assn York, PAU$22,289paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513229349100641
2024American College of Musicians C/O National Guild of Piano Teachers Austin, TXU$22,289paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513229349100641
2024Pennsylvania Music Teachers Assn Allison Park, PAU$22,289paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513229349100641
2023York Music Teachers Assn C/O Music Teachers Ntl Assn York, PAU$10,515paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513229349100336
2023Music Teachers National Assn Inc Cincinnati, OHB$10,515paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513229349100336
2023American College of Musicians C/O National Guild of Piano Teachers Austin, TXU$10,515paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513229349100336
2023Matinee Musical Club of York Red Lion, PAD$10,515paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513229349100336
2023Pennsylvania Music Teachers Assn Allison Park, PAU$10,515paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513229349100336
2022York Music Teachers Assn C/O Music Teachers Ntl Assn York, PAU$8,510paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523229349100447
2022American College of Musicians C/O National Guild of Piano Teachers Austin, TXU$8,510paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523229349100447
2022Music Teachers National Assn Inc Cincinnati, OHB$8,510paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523229349100447
2022Pennsylvania Music Teachers Assn Allison Park, PAU$8,510paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523229349100447
2022Matinee Musical Club of York Red Lion, PAD$8,510paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523229349100447

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621319349102837
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513229349100641
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202513229349100336
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202523229349100447

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/846765751.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.