funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Richard and Marthada Reed TR Fbo Kingdom of Callaway Hist Society

EIN 84-7045868 · Omaha, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Richard and Marthada Reed TR Fbo Kingdom of Callaway Hist Society of Omaha, NE (EIN 84-7045868) reported 6 grants paid totaling $348,958 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$348,958

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$18,744
20211$31,394
20221$60,379
20231$55,440
20241$93,735
20251$89,266

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Richard and Marthada Reed TR Fbo Kingdom of Callaway Hist Society, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kingdom of Callaway Historical Society 43-1104644BFulton, MO6$348,9582025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Richard and Marthada Reed TR Fbo Kingdom of Callaway Hist Society
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kingdom of Callaway Historical Society Fulton, MOB$89,266paidTo further programs of the organization.202611219349100311
2024Kingdom of Callaway Historical Society Fulton, MOB$93,735paidTo further programs of the organization.202541329349102494
2023Kingdom of Callaway Historical Society Fulton, MOB$55,440paidGENERAL FUNDING202401359349102315
2022Kingdom of Callaway Historical Society Fulton, MOB$60,379paidGENERAL FUNDING202331029349100548
2021Kingdom of Callaway Historical Society Fulton, MOB$31,394paidGENERAL FUNDING202211309349101746
2020Kingdom of Callaway Historical Society Fulton, MOB$18,744paidGENERAL FUNDING202103559349100205

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611219349100311
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541329349102494
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401359349102315
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331029349100548
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211309349101746
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103559349100205

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/847045868.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.