Grants paid by Asrt Foundation
EIN 85-0323021 · Albuquerque, NM · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G03
Asrt Foundation of Albuquerque, NM (EIN 85-0323021) reported 10 grants paid totaling $107,961 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$107,961
10 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $9,980 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $12,981 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Asrt Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Ohio State University 31-6025986 | A | Columbus, OH | 2 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai 13-6171197 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| University of South Alabama 63-0477348 | A | Mobile, AL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| University of Nebraska Medical Center 47-0491233 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $9,980 | 2018 |
| Baton Rouge General Foundation Pennington Cancer Center 74-0801335 | A | Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $6,517 | 2021 |
| Baxter Regional Medical Center 71-0561765 | A | Mountain Home, AR | 1 | $6,464 | 2021 |
| (name not stated) | U | 3 | $0 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | University of South Alabama Mobile, AL | A | $10,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202541989349301039 |
| 2023 | Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai New York, NY | A | $25,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202422009349301722 |
| 2022 | The Ohio State University Columbus, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202321999349301362 |
| 2021 | Baton Rouge General Foundation Pennington Cancer Center Baton Rouge, LA | A | $6,517 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202221969349302377 |
| 2021 | Baxter Regional Medical Center Mountain Home, AR | A | $6,464 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202221969349302377 |
| 2020 | Ohio State University Columbus, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202142039349300214 |
| 2018 | University of Nebraska Medical Center Omaha, NE | A | $9,980 | paid | MEDICAL IMAGING AND RADIATION THERAPY RESEARCH | 201912109349300026 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | MEDICAL IMAGING AND RADIATION THERAPY SAFETY GRANT | 201912109349300026 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | MEDICAL IMAGING AND RADIATION THERAPY RESEARCH | 201912109349300026 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | MEDICAL IMAGING AND RADIATION THERAPY SAFETY GRANT | 201912109349300026 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541989349301039 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202422009349301722 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202321999349301362 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202221969349302377 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202142039349300214 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201912109349300026 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/850323021.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.