Grants paid by Fab-Steel Products Foundation Inc
EIN 85-0339249 · Clovis, NM · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Fab-Steel Products Foundation Inc of Clovis, NM (EIN 85-0339249) reported 17 grants paid totaling $86,500 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$86,500
17 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $15,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $18,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $14,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $19,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Fab-Steel Products Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hebron Homes | U | Clovis, NM | 5 | $25,500 | 2024 |
| Meals On Wheels 85-0307043 | C | Clovis, NM | 4 | $20,500 | 2024 |
| Sacred Heart Bld Fund | U | Clovis, NM | 2 | $19,000 | 2022 |
| Salvation Army | U | Clovis, NM | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| Pregnancy Resource Center | U | Clovis, NM | 2 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| St Martin Monestary | U | Rapid City, SD | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Kingdom Come Ministries 61-1752969 | B | Lubbock, TX | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Food Bank of Eastern Nm 85-0320784 | C | Clovis, NM | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Meals On Wheels Clovis, NM | C | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202503189349103025 |
| 2024 | Hebron Homes Clovis, NM | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202503189349103025 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Clovis, NM | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202503189349103025 |
| 2023 | Hebron Homes Clovis, NM | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202413199349105271 |
| 2023 | Meals On Wheels Clovis, NM | C | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202413199349105271 |
| 2022 | Sacred Heart Bld Fund Clovis, NM | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202313199349107426 |
| 2022 | Hebron Homes Clovis, NM | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202313199349107426 |
| 2021 | Meals On Wheels Clovis, NM | C | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202211409349101206 |
| 2021 | Hebron Homes Clovis, NM | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202211409349101206 |
| 2021 | Sacred Heart Bld Fund Clovis, NM | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202211409349101206 |
| 2021 | St Martin Monestary Rapid City, SD | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202211409349101206 |
| 2021 | Pregnancy Resource Center Clovis, NM | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202211409349101206 |
| 2020 | Food Bank of Eastern Nm Clovis, NM | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202133209349100023 |
| 2020 | Pregnancy Resource Center Clovis, NM | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202133209349100023 |
| 2020 | Meals On Wheels Clovis, NM | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202133209349100023 |
| 2020 | Hebron Homes Clovis, NM | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202133209349100023 |
| 2020 | Kingdom Come Ministries Lubbock, TX | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL BUDGET | 202133209349100023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503189349103025 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413199349105271 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349107426 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211409349101206 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133209349100023 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/850339249.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.