funder-graph

FundersNM

Grants paid by Fab-Steel Products Foundation Inc

EIN 85-0339249 · Clovis, NM · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Fab-Steel Products Foundation Inc of Clovis, NM (EIN 85-0339249) reported 17 grants paid totaling $86,500 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$86,500

17 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$15,000
20215$18,000
20222$20,000
20232$14,000
20243$19,500

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Fab-Steel Products Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hebron HomesUClovis, NM5$25,5002024
Meals On Wheels 85-0307043CClovis, NM4$20,5002024
Sacred Heart Bld FundUClovis, NM2$19,0002022
Salvation ArmyUClovis, NM1$6,5002024
Pregnancy Resource CenterUClovis, NM2$5,0002021
St Martin MonestaryURapid City, SD1$4,0002021
Kingdom Come Ministries 61-1752969BLubbock, TX1$3,0002020
Food Bank of Eastern Nm 85-0320784CClovis, NM1$3,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fab-Steel Products Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Meals On Wheels Clovis, NMC$6,500paidGENERAL BUDGET202503189349103025
2024Hebron Homes Clovis, NMU$6,500paidGENERAL BUDGET202503189349103025
2024Salvation Army Clovis, NMU$6,500paidGENERAL BUDGET202503189349103025
2023Hebron Homes Clovis, NMU$7,000paidGENERAL BUDGET202413199349105271
2023Meals On Wheels Clovis, NMC$7,000paidGENERAL BUDGET202413199349105271
2022Sacred Heart Bld Fund Clovis, NMU$15,000paidGENERAL BUDGET202313199349107426
2022Hebron Homes Clovis, NMU$5,000paidGENERAL BUDGET202313199349107426
2021Meals On Wheels Clovis, NMC$4,000paidGENERAL BUDGET202211409349101206
2021Hebron Homes Clovis, NMU$4,000paidGENERAL BUDGET202211409349101206
2021Sacred Heart Bld Fund Clovis, NMU$4,000paidGENERAL BUDGET202211409349101206
2021St Martin Monestary Rapid City, SDU$4,000paidGENERAL BUDGET202211409349101206
2021Pregnancy Resource Center Clovis, NMU$2,000paidGENERAL BUDGET202211409349101206
2020Food Bank of Eastern Nm Clovis, NMC$3,000paidGENERAL BUDGET202133209349100023
2020Pregnancy Resource Center Clovis, NMU$3,000paidGENERAL BUDGET202133209349100023
2020Meals On Wheels Clovis, NMC$3,000paidGENERAL BUDGET202133209349100023
2020Hebron Homes Clovis, NMU$3,000paidGENERAL BUDGET202133209349100023
2020Kingdom Come Ministries Lubbock, TXB$3,000paidGENERAL BUDGET202133209349100023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202503189349103025
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202413199349105271
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349107426
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211409349101206
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133209349100023

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/850339249.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.