funder-graph

FundersNM

Grants paid by New Mexico Junior Livestock Foundation Inc

EIN 85-0378816 · Albuquerque, NM · Form 990-PF, Part XV

New Mexico Junior Livestock Foundation Inc of Albuquerque, NM (EIN 85-0378816) reported 12 grants paid totaling $762,399 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$762,399

12 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$50,265
20191$76,286
20202$167,923
20222$113,396
20232$111,220
20242$97,256
20252$146,053

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from New Mexico Junior Livestock Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nm State FairsUAlbuquerque, NM7$754,3652025
4h & Ffa Leadership ProgramsUAlbuquerque, NM5$8,0342025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by New Mexico Junior Livestock Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Nm State Fairs Albuquerque, NMU$144,698paidsupport and financial assistanceto 4-H and FFA Students202601329349104335
20254h & Ffa Leadership Programs Albuquerque, NMU$1,355paidLeadership programs202601329349104335
2024Nm State Fairs Albuquerque, NMU$93,077paidsupport and financial assistanceto 4-H and FFA Students202511559349100216
20244h & Ffa Leadership Programs Albuquerque, NMU$4,179paidLeadership programs202511559349100216
2023Nm State Fairs Albuquerque, NMU$110,470paidsupport and financial assistanceto 4-H and FFA Students202430469349101303
20234h & Ffa Leadership Programs Albuquerque, NMU$750paidLeadership programs202430469349101303
2022Nm State Fairs Albuquerque, NMU$112,346paidsupport and financial assistanceto 4-H and FFA Students202332169349101003
20224h & Ffa Leadership Programs Albuquerque, NMU$1,050paidLeadership programs202332169349101003
2020Nm State Fairs Albuquerque, NMU$167,223paidsupport and financial assistanceto 4-H and FFA Students202141409349100854
20204h & Ffa Leadership Programs Albuquerque, NMU$700paidLeadership programs202141409349100854
2019Nm State Fairs Albuquerque, NMU$76,286paidsupport and financial assistanceto 4-H and FFA Students202001339349101005
2018Nm State Fairs Albuquerque, NMU$50,265paidsupport and financial assistanceto 4-H and FFA Students201901619349100610

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601329349104335
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511559349100216
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202430469349101303
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332169349101003
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141409349100854
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202001339349101005
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901619349100610

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/850378816.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.