funder-graph

FundersNM

Grants paid by Food Depot

EIN 85-0416803 · Santa Fe, NM · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20Z

Food Depot of Santa Fe, NM (EIN 85-0416803) reported 6 grants paid totaling $5,913 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,913

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$5,913
20222$0
20232$0

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Food Depot, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
El Camino Real Academy 85-6000169ASanta Fe, NM2$5,9132023
Samaritan House 75-5009107ALas Vegas, NM1$02022
Victory Life Church 85-0294006ALas Vegas, NM1$02022
Questa North Central Food Pantry 47-3356340ACerro, NM1$02021
Penasco Independent School 85-6000427APenasco, NM1$02023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Food Depot
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023El Camino Real Academy Santa Fe, NMA$0 + $5,825 non-cashpaidFOOD202400329349300310
2023Penasco Independent School Penasco, NMA$0 + $5,750 non-cashpaidFOOD202400329349300310
2022Samaritan House Las Vegas, NMA$0 + $12,232 non-cashpaidEXEMPT PURCHASE202300659349301135
2022Victory Life Church Las Vegas, NMA$0 + $16,103 non-cashpaidEXEMPT PURPOSE202300659349301135
2021El Camino Real Santa Fe, NMA$5,913paidFURTHER EXEMPT PURP.202113549349300906
2021Questa North Central Food Pantry Cerro, NMA$0 + $11,153 non-cashpaidTO PURCHASE A COOLER202113549349300906

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400329349300310
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202300659349301135
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202113549349300906

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/850416803.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.