funder-graph

FundersNM

Grants paid by Davis Family Foundation

EIN 85-0438867 · Mimbres, NM · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Davis Family Foundation of Mimbres, NM (EIN 85-0438867) reported 13 grants paid totaling $188,357 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$188,357

13 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$12,000
20203$150,582
20222$15,000
20233$10,625
20242$150

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Davis Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southwest HippotherapyUMimbres, NM1$148,5822020
Dog Trainer USUPeoria, AZ1$10,2882023
Austin Community College 74-2639966CAustin, TX1$10,0002022
Northern Arizona UniverityUPhoenix, AZ1$7,5002018
Church at the Cip 86-0177168DCave Creek, AZ1$5,0002022
Maricopa Community CollegeUTempe, AZ1$3,5002018
ShyiraUChevy Chase, MD1$1,5002020
Southwest Horseman's Association 74-2848875DSilver City, NM1$1,0002018
Jo Anna BacaUPullman, WA1$5002020
Care Free ChurchUCave Creek, AZ2$2502024
Veterans Affairs 81-5331463DLas Cruces, NM1$2372023
(name not stated)U1$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Davis Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Care Free Church Cave Creek, AZU$150paidGENERAL USE202522489349100807
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202522489349100807
2023Dog Trainer US Peoria, AZU$10,288paidPET TRAINING202403199349105740
2023Veterans Affairs Las Cruces, NMD$237paidGENERAL USE202403199349105740
2023Care Free Church Cave Creek, AZU$100paidGENERAL USE202403199349105740
2022Austin Community College Austin, TXC$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202332499349100513
2022Church at the Cip Cave Creek, AZD$5,000paidGENERAL USE202332499349100513
2020Southwest Hippotherapy Mimbres, NMU$148,582paidHORSE THERAPY202121359349101212
2020Shyira Chevy Chase, MDU$1,500paid4H CHARITY202121359349101212
2020Jo Anna Baca Pullman, WAU$500paidHP SCIENCES SCHOLARSHIP202121359349101212
2018Northern Arizona Univerity Phoenix, AZU$7,500paidGENERAL USE201901719349100600
2018Maricopa Community College Tempe, AZU$3,500paidGENERAL USE201901719349100600
2018Southwest Horseman's Association Silver City, NMD$1,000paidGENERAL USE201901719349100600

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522489349100807
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403199349105740
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332499349100513
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121359349101212
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901719349100600

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/850438867.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.