funder-graph

FundersDC

Grants paid by American Coalition for Conservative Policies

EIN 85-0508322 · DC · Form 990, Schedule I

American Coalition for Conservative Policies of DC (EIN 85-0508322) reported 2 grants paid totaling $4,900,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,900,000

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$4,900,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from American Coalition for Conservative Policies, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Policies Solutions and Action for America 85-0954959AWashington, DC1$3,100,0002020
Righton Issues 85-1753919ABlue Ridge, GA1$1,800,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by American Coalition for Conservative Policies
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Policies Solutions and Action for America Washington, DCA$3,100,000paidGrant to promote public policies that defend capitalism and freedom.202123199349300817
2020Righton Issues Blue Ridge, GAA$1,800,000paidGrant to promote nonpartisan voter engagement.202123199349300817

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123199349300817

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/850508322.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.