funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Jennifer and Billy Frist Foundation

EIN 85-0575422 · Nashville, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A12

Jennifer and Billy Frist Foundation of Nashville, TN (EIN 85-0575422) reported 2 grants paid totaling $1,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,500

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$500
20221$1,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Jennifer and Billy Frist Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sexual Assualt Center 62-1043294CNashville, TN1$1,0002022
Leadership Nashville Foundation 62-0986090BNashville, TN1$5002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jennifer and Billy Frist Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Sexual Assualt Center Nashville, TNC$1,000paidSUPPORT202341299349102879
2021Leadership Nashville Foundation Nashville, TNB$500paidSUPPORT202221309349100027

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349102879
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221309349100027

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/850575422.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.