Grants paid by California State Grange Foundation
EIN 85-0701180 · Sacramento, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W99
California State Grange Foundation of Sacramento, CA (EIN 85-0701180) reported 10 grants paid totaling $398,515 to 10 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$398,515
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10 | $398,515 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from California State Grange Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ono Grange 23-7529936 | A | Igo, CA | 1 | $257,185 | 2024 |
| Bodega Bay Grange 23-7529949 | A | Bodega Bay, CA | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Big Sur Grange 23-7529812 | A | Big Sur, CA | 1 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| North Fork Grange 23-7529989 | A | Junction City, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| High Desert Grange 23-7529805 | A | Hesperia, CA | 1 | $13,350 | 2024 |
| Redding Grange 23-7529937 | A | Anderson, CA | 1 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Bennett Valley Grange 23-7529959 | A | Santa Rosa, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Buckeye Grange 23-7529926 | A | Redding, CA | 1 | $9,980 | 2024 |
| Rio Linda Grange 23-7529861 | A | Rio Linda, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Marshall Grange 23-7529717 | A | Garden Valley, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ono Grange Igo, CA | A | $257,185 | paid | Full rebuild after fire loss | 202521259349302517 |
| 2024 | Bodega Bay Grange Bodega Bay, CA | A | $35,000 | paid | Kitchen Upgrades | 202521259349302517 |
| 2024 | Big Sur Grange Big Sur, CA | A | $35,000 | paid | Flooring Repair and Replacement | 202521259349302517 |
| 2024 | North Fork Grange Junction City, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | 202521259349302517 | |
| 2024 | High Desert Grange Hesperia, CA | A | $13,350 | paid | Kitchen repairs and upgrades | 202521259349302517 |
| 2024 | Redding Grange Anderson, CA | A | $13,000 | paid | Roof Replacement | 202521259349302517 |
| 2024 | Bennett Valley Grange Santa Rosa, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | Roof Repairs | 202521259349302517 |
| 2024 | Buckeye Grange Redding, CA | A | $9,980 | paid | Interior Repairs | 202521259349302517 |
| 2024 | Marshall Grange Garden Valley, CA | A | $5,000 | paid | Kitchen Repairs and upgrades | 202521259349302517 |
| 2024 | Rio Linda Grange Rio Linda, CA | A | $5,000 | paid | Building Repairs | 202521259349302517 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521259349302517 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/850701180.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.