Grants paid by Yvonne C & Donald L Robertson Private Foundation
EIN 85-0745119 · Houston, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Yvonne C & Donald L Robertson Private Foundation of Houston, TX (EIN 85-0745119) reported 19 grants paid totaling $145,920 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$145,920
19 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $1,225 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $21,295 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $19,400 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $39,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Yvonne C & Donald L Robertson Private Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seventh Church of Christ | U | Houston, TX | 6 | $105,000 | 2025 |
| The Branch School 74-1913968 | B | Houston, TX | 3 | $39,025 | 2025 |
| Shriner's Hospital | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $795 | 2022 |
| Veterans of Foreign War 43-1758998 | C | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $400 | 2023 |
| Paralyzed Veterans 13-1946868 | D | Washington, DC | 3 | $300 | 2023 |
| Judicial Watch 52-1885088 | B | Washington, DC | 2 | $200 | 2022 |
| David Horowitz Freedom Center 95-4194642 | C | Sherman Oaks, CA | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
| The Salvation Army 84-2290549 | D | Houston, TX | 1 | $100 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Seventh Church of Christ Houston, TX | U | $20,000 | paid | General budget | 202610649349100621 |
| 2025 | The Branch School Houston, TX | B | $20,000 | paid | General budget | 202610649349100621 |
| 2024 | Seventh Church of Christ Houston, TX | U | $20,000 | paid | General budget | 202520699349100642 |
| 2024 | The Branch School Houston, TX | B | $19,000 | paid | General budget | 202520699349100642 |
| 2023 | Seventh Church of Christ Houston, TX | U | $19,000 | paid | General budget | 202430889349100108 |
| 2023 | Veterans of Foreign War Kansas City, MO | C | $200 | paid | General budget | 202430889349100108 |
| 2023 | Paralyzed Veterans Washington, DC | D | $100 | paid | General budget | 202430889349100108 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Houston, TX | D | $100 | paid | General budget | 202430889349100108 |
| 2022 | Seventh Church of Christ Houston, TX | U | $20,000 | paid | General budget | 202300839349100665 |
| 2022 | Shriner's Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $795 | paid | General budget | 202300839349100665 |
| 2022 | Veterans of Foreign War Kansas City, MO | C | $200 | paid | General budget | 202300839349100665 |
| 2022 | Judicial Watch Washington, DC | B | $100 | paid | General budget | 202300839349100665 |
| 2022 | David Horowitz Freedom Center Sherman Oaks, CA | C | $100 | paid | General budget | 202300839349100665 |
| 2022 | Paralyzed Veterans Washington, DC | D | $100 | paid | General budget | 202300839349100665 |
| 2021 | Seventh Church of Christ Houston, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | General budget | 202221009349100402 |
| 2021 | Judicial Watch Washington, DC | B | $100 | paid | General budget | 202221009349100402 |
| 2021 | Paralyzed Veterans Washington, DC | D | $100 | paid | General budget | 202221009349100402 |
| 2021 | The Branch School Houston, TX | B | $25 | paid | General budget | 202221009349100402 |
| 2020 | Seventh Church of Christ Houston, TX | U | $25,000 | paid | General budget | 202121129349100927 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610649349100621 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202520699349100642 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202430889349100108 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202300839349100665 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221009349100402 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121129349100927 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/850745119.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.