funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by York Teen Haven Inc

EIN 85-1030936 · York, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE O01

York Teen Haven Inc of York, PA (EIN 85-1030936) reported 5 grants paid totaling $66,664 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$66,664

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$4,000
20221$14,910
20231$2,012
20242$45,742

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from York Teen Haven Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grace Women Inc 27-0206157CShrewsbury, PA4$57,6642024
Biblical Church MinistriesUNew Holland, PA1$9,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by York Teen Haven Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Grace Women Inc Shrewsbury, PAB$36,742paidSupport for joint programs202513219349100206
2024Biblical Church Ministries New Holland, PAU$9,000paidSupport for living expenses202513219349100206
2023Grace Women Inc Shrewsbury, PAB$2,012paidPayment for trip taken by students202413219349100906
2022Grace Women Inc Shrewsbury, PAC$14,910paidJoint efforts in Up and Out Program202402719349100400
2021Grace Women Inc Shrewsbury, PAC$4,000paidCollaboration on Up and Out Program202200529349100100

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202513219349100206
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413219349100906
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202402719349100400
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202200529349100100

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/851030936.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.