funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The Yoshor Foundation

EIN 85-1054642 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20

The Yoshor Foundation of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 85-1054642) reported 6 grants paid totaling $843,600 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$843,600

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$331,100
20211$215,940
20221$115,710
20231$10,600
20241$80,750
20251$89,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Yoshor Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See ScheduleUBrooklyn, NY6$843,6002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Yoshor Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$89,500paidTO FURTHER JEWISH STUDIES AND CHARITABLE CAUSES202601199349101280
2024See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$80,750paidTO FURTHER JEWISH STUDIES AND CHARITABLE CAUSES202510299349100751
2023See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$10,600paidTO FURTHER JEWISH STUDIES AND CHARITABLE CAUSES202441299349102724
2022See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$115,710paidTO FURTHER JEWISH STUDIES AND CHARITABLE CAUSES202321359349103212
2021See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$215,940paidTO FURTHER JEWISH STUDIES AND CHARITABLE CAUSES202241339349102874
2020See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$331,100paidTO FURTHER JEWISH STUDIES AND CHARITABLE CAUSES202112949349100731

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601199349101280
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202510299349100751
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441299349102724
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321359349103212
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241339349102874
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112949349100731

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/851054642.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.