Grants paid by Glory Stack Memorial Scholarship Fund
EIN 85-1064765 · Hendersonvlle, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
Glory Stack Memorial Scholarship Fund of Hendersonvlle, NC (EIN 85-1064765) reported 14 grants paid totaling $67,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$67,000
14 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $4,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $4,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $19,500 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $24,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Glory Stack Memorial Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nc State University 92-1730190 | C | Raleigh, NC | 4 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Unc Chapel Hill | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Western Carolina University 23-7094611 | B | Cullowhee, NC | 2 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Lenoie-Rhyne University | U | Hickory, NC | 2 | $9,000 | 2023 |
| Wake Forest University | U | Winston Salem, NC | 1 | $4,500 | 2024 |
| Davidson College 56-0529961 | C | Davidson, NC | 1 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Lenole-Rhyne University for Audrie | U | Hickory, NC | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Unc Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $6,000 | paid | Scholarship for Lizbet Alvarez | 202641399349100004 |
| 2025 | Unc Chapel Hill Chalel Hill, NC | U | $4,500 | paid | Scholarship award for Ella McClintic | 202641399349100004 |
| 2025 | Davidson College Davidson, NC | C | $4,500 | paid | Scholarship for Lila Feather | 202641399349100004 |
| 2025 | Nc State University Raleigh, NC | C | $4,500 | paid | Scholarship for Blakely Morgan | 202641399349100004 |
| 2025 | Nc State Raleigh, NC | D | $4,500 | paid | Scholarship for Bella Conway | 202641399349100004 |
| 2024 | Western Carolina University Cullowhee, NC | B | $6,000 | paid | Scholarship for Lizbet Alvarez | 202511309349100706 |
| 2024 | Wake Forest University Winston Salem, NC | U | $4,500 | paid | Scholarship for Aubrie Pressley | 202511309349100706 |
| 2024 | Unc Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $4,500 | paid | Scholarship for Ella McClintic | 202511309349100706 |
| 2024 | Nc State University Raleigh, NC | C | $4,500 | paid | Scholarship for Blakely Morgan | 202511309349100706 |
| 2023 | Western Carolina University Cullowhee, NC | B | $6,000 | paid | Scholarship for Lizbet Alvarez | 202440949349100509 |
| 2023 | Lenoie-Rhyne University Hickory, NC | U | $4,500 | paid | Scholarship for Audrie Pressley | 202440949349100509 |
| 2023 | Nc State University Raleigh, NC | C | $4,500 | paid | Scholarship for Blakely Morgan | 202440949349100509 |
| 2022 | Lenoie-Rhyne University Hickory, NC | U | $4,500 | paid | Scholarship for Audrie Pressley | 202331219349100303 |
| 2021 | Lenole-Rhyne University for Audrie Hickory, NC | U | $4,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202321239349102002 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641399349100004 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511309349100706 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202440949349100509 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331219349100303 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202321239349102002 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/851064765.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.