Grants paid by Anchored Foundation
EIN 85-1124854 · Cupertino, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Anchored Foundation of Cupertino, CA (EIN 85-1124854) reported 16 grants paid totaling $324,800 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$324,800
16 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | $34,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $39,380 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $250,920 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Anchored Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund | U | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $223,250 | 2024 |
| Grace Community Church 23-7399114 | C | Sun Valley, CA | 3 | $39,700 | 2024 |
| Lighthouse Bible Church | U | Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| The Master's University | U | Santa Clarita, CA | 2 | $16,900 | 2023 |
| Lighthouse Bible Church San Jose | U | Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $10,045 | 2024 |
| Bread of Life Church 33-0067062 | C | Rosemead, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Grace Taiwanese Presbyterian Church 95-4431149 | B | Temple Cit, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Signal Network Fellowship | U | Rosemead, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Evangelical Formosan Church la 23-7086097 | C | El Monte, CA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| San Gabriel Valley Church | U | Arcadia, CA | 1 | $280 | 2023 |
| Los Angeles Community College | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $125 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OH | U | $196,858 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543219349107249 |
| 2024 | Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OH | U | $26,392 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543219349107249 |
| 2024 | Lighthouse Bible Church San Jose Sunnyvale, CA | U | $10,045 | paid | ELDERLY CARE,LOCAL CHURCH MINISTRY | 202543219349107249 |
| 2024 | Grace Community Church Sun Valley, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | ELDERLY CARE,LOCAL CHURCH MINISTRY | 202543219349107249 |
| 2024 | Bread of Life Church Rosemead, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | ELDERLY CARE,LOCAL CHURCH MINISTRY | 202543219349107249 |
| 2024 | Signal Network Fellowship Rosemead, CA | U | $2,000 | paid | ELDERLY CARE,LOCAL CHURCH MINISTRY | 202543219349107249 |
| 2024 | Evangelical Formosan Church la El Monte, CA | C | $500 | paid | ELDERLY CARE,LOCAL CHURCH MINISTRY | 202543219349107249 |
| 2024 | Los Angeles Community College Los Angeles, CA | U | $125 | paid | ELDERLY CARE,LOCAL CHURCH MINISTRY | 202543219349107249 |
| 2023 | Lighthouse Bible Church Sunnyvale, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | ELDERLY CARE, LOCAL CHURCH MINISTRY | 202411239349101221 |
| 2023 | The Master's University Santa Clarita, CA | U | $12,400 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202411239349101221 |
| 2023 | Grace Community Church Sun Valley, CA | C | $6,700 | paid | ELDERLY CARE, LOCAL CHURCH MINISTRY | 202411239349101221 |
| 2023 | San Gabriel Valley Church Arcadia, CA | U | $280 | paid | ELDERLY CARE, LOCAL CHURCH MINISTRY | 202411239349101221 |
| 2022 | Grace Community Church Sun Valley, CA | C | $23,000 | paid | ELDERLY CARE, LOCAL CHURCH MINISTRY | 202322699349101002 |
| 2022 | Lighthouse Bible Church Sunnyvale, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | ELDERLY CARE, LOCAL CHURCH MINISTRY | 202322699349101002 |
| 2022 | The Master's University Santa Clarita, CA | U | $4,500 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202322699349101002 |
| 2022 | Grace Taiwanese Presbyterian Church Temple Cit, CA | B | $2,000 | paid | ELDERLY CARE, LOCAL CHURCH MINISTRY | 202322699349101002 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349107249 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411239349101221 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322699349101002 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/851124854.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.