Grants paid by Rld Foundation
EIN 85-1318462 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99
Rld Foundation of Chicago, IL (EIN 85-1318462) reported 21 grants paid totaling $167,483 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$167,483
21 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $41,888 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $32,083 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $41,155 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $23,877 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $28,480 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Rld Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Various Qualified Charities | U | Various, IL | 5 | $103,481 | 2025 |
| Manhattan Day School 13-1641081 | B | New York, NY | 4 | $28,860 | 2025 |
| Lake Shore Drive Synagogue 36-2680511 | B | Chicago, IL | 5 | $22,302 | 2025 |
| The Frisch School 22-1937461 | B | Paramus, NJ | 2 | $4,780 | 2025 |
| Lincoln Square Synagogue 13-2509155 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $4,200 | 2025 |
| Jewish United Fund | U | Chicago, IL | 3 | $2,860 | 2025 |
| Moise Safra Center 45-4001460 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Various Qualified Charities Various, IL | U | $12,928 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202621849349100502 |
| 2025 | Lake Shore Drive Synagogue Chicago, IL | B | $7,132 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202621849349100502 |
| 2025 | Lincoln Square Synagogue New York, NY | B | $4,200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202621849349100502 |
| 2025 | Manhattan Day School New York, NY | B | $1,180 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202621849349100502 |
| 2025 | The Frisch School Paramus, NJ | B | $1,180 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202621849349100502 |
| 2025 | Moise Safra Center New York, NY | D | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202621849349100502 |
| 2025 | Jewish United Fund Chicago, IL | U | $860 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202621849349100502 |
| 2024 | Various Qualified Charities Various, IL | U | $17,621 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202501999349100405 |
| 2024 | Lake Shore Drive Synagogue Chicago, IL | B | $4,256 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202501999349100405 |
| 2024 | Manhattan Day School New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202501999349100405 |
| 2024 | Jewish United Fund Chicago, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202501999349100405 |
| 2023 | Various Qualified Charities Various, IL | U | $33,305 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431739349100503 |
| 2023 | The Frisch School Paramus, NJ | B | $3,600 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431739349100503 |
| 2023 | Lake Shore Drive Synagogue Chicago, IL | B | $3,250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431739349100503 |
| 2023 | Jewish United Fund Chicago, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431739349100503 |
| 2022 | Various Qualified Charities Various, IL | U | $22,799 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202301459349100805 |
| 2022 | Manhattan Day School New York, NY | B | $5,680 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202301459349100805 |
| 2022 | Lake Shore Drive Synagogue Chicago, IL | B | $3,604 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202301459349100805 |
| 2021 | Manhattan Day School New York, NY | B | $21,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202212039349100601 |
| 2021 | Various Qualified Charities Various, IL | U | $16,828 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202212039349100601 |
| 2021 | Lake Shore Drive Synagogue Chicago, IL | B | $4,060 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202212039349100601 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621849349100502 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202501999349100405 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202431739349100503 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301459349100805 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202212039349100601 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/851318462.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.