funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Clare Rose Foundation Center for Creative Youth Development

EIN 85-1465412 · San Diego, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A02

Clare Rose Foundation Center for Creative Youth Development of San Diego, CA (EIN 85-1465412) reported 4 grants paid totaling $132,044 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$132,044

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$30,000
20231$33,000
20252$69,044

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Clare Rose Foundation Center for Creative Youth Development, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Davids Harp Foundation 27-0910766ASan Diego, CA1$36,6392025
Highsteppers Drill Team Inc 33-0911368ASan Diego, CA1$33,0002023
Media Arts Center San Diego 33-0871577ASan Diego, CA1$32,4052025
Get Empowered Today Inc 47-4829888ASan Diego, CA1$30,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Clare Rose Foundation Center for Creative Youth Development
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Davids Harp Foundation San Diego, CAA$36,639paidJAC-SD Grant202631149349300923
2025Media Arts Center San Diego San Diego, CAA$32,405paidCAC Match Grant202631149349300923
2023Highsteppers Drill Team Inc San Diego, CAA$33,000paidCapacity Building202401079349300740
2022Get Empowered Today Inc San Diego, CAA$30,000paidYouth & Leadership Stipends202342159349300244

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631149349300923
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349300740
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342159349300244

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/851465412.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.