Grants paid by Dennis & Rochelle Manes Family Foun Manes
EIN 85-1487104 · Palm Bch Gdns, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Dennis & Rochelle Manes Family Foun Manes of Palm Bch Gdns, FL (EIN 85-1487104) reported 7 grants paid totaling $169,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$169,000
7 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $19,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Dennis & Rochelle Manes Family Foun Manes, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Busch Wildlife Sanctuary Busch Wildlife Sanctuary 82-5297013 | D | Jupiter, FL | 2 | $150,000 | 2024 |
| Ballen Isles Charity Ballen Isles Charity | U | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Innocent Project - Fl Innocent Project - Fl | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Naral Pro-Choice America Naral Pro Choice America | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Schechter Institute Schechter Institute 22-3342043 | D | Willow Grove, PA | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Fl Wild Life Commission Fl Wildlife Commission | U | Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Busch Wildlife Sanctuary Busch Wildlife Sanctuary Jupiter, FL | D | $50,000 | paid | WILD LIFE CONSERVATION | 202541889349100124 |
| 2023 | Busch Wildlife Sanctuary Busch Wildlife Sanctuary Jupiter, FL | D | $100,000 | paid | WILD LIFE CONSERVATION | 202432009349100413 |
| 2022 | Ballen Isles Charity Ballen Isles Charity Palm Beach Gardens, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | FEED THE CHILDREN | 202322649349100722 |
| 2022 | Innocent Project - Fl Innocent Project - Fl Tampa, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE MISSION | 202322649349100722 |
| 2022 | Schechter Institute Schechter Institute Willow Grove, PA | D | $3,000 | paid | PROVIDE EDUCATIONAL BENEFITS | 202322649349100722 |
| 2022 | Fl Wild Life Commission Fl Wildlife Commission Tallahassee, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | WILD LIFE CONSERVATION | 202322649349100722 |
| 2022 | Naral Pro-Choice America Naral Pro Choice America Washington, DC | U | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE MISSION | 202322649349100722 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541889349100124 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202432009349100413 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322649349100722 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/851487104.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.