Grants paid by B Familee Charitable Foundation
EIN 85-1517691 · Boca Raton, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
B Familee Charitable Foundation of Boca Raton, FL (EIN 85-1517691) reported 41 grants paid totaling $220,222 to 26 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$220,222
41 grants
Recipients
26
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 12 | $39,340 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $31,166 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $27,514 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $37,342 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $84,860 | — |
Top recipients
The 26 recipients receiving the most from B Familee Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 26 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lubavitch of Iowa City 42-1276404 | D | Iowa City, IA | 5 | $104,616 | 2025 |
| Boca Jewish Center 27-4850965 | B | Boca Raton, FL | 5 | $45,732 | 2025 |
| Chabad Student Center 46-0628358 | B | Boca Raton, FL | 5 | $12,840 | 2025 |
| The Rotary Foundation | U | Miami, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Holland Foundation for Sight Restor 84-2983479 | C | Erlanger, KY | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Chabad Chai Center 81-1112895 | D | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $7,380 | 2025 |
| Temple Judah | U | Cedar Rapids, IA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Gye Corp | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $3,500 | 2022 |
| Hayanuka Inc 33-2231779 | C | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $3,360 | 2025 |
| The Rotary Foundation | U | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2 | $2,800 | 2024 |
| The Culinary Institute of America 06-0653264 | B | Hyde Park, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Kemp Mill Synagogue 52-1664121 | B | Silver Spring, MD | 1 | $2,400 | 2024 |
| Israel 2-0 Inc 27-3394404 | B | Clifton, NJ | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Temple Beth Am | U | Jupiter, FL | 1 | $1,800 | 2023 |
| Davis Memorial Fund 04-3720418 | B | Lawrence, NY | 2 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Yeshiva Elementary School 65-0063045 | C | Miami Beach, FL | 1 | $1,080 | 2024 |
| Monarch Research Project 47-5292786 | B | Marion, IA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Yad Cahya Inc | U | Lakewood, NJ | 2 | $594 | 2023 |
| Yeled Hashem Inc 99-4415380 | B | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $540 | 2024 |
| Chabad University of Wi | U | Madison, WI | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Yad Chaya Inc 13-4180255 | B | Cedarhurst, NY | 1 | $360 | 2025 |
| Jewish National Fund 83-2880252 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $180 | 2021 |
| Bilvavi Mishkan Evenh Inc 27-3378005 | D | Woodmere, NY | 1 | $180 | 2022 |
| Leukemia and Lymphoma Society | U | New York, NY | 1 | $180 | 2022 |
| Rohr Chabad Cntr Univ Co | U | Boulder, CO | 1 | $90 | 2021 |
| Torah Learning Resources Center 20-3070659 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $90 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Boca Jewish Center Boca Raton, FL | B | $34,160 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202611349349101776 |
| 2025 | Lubavitch of Iowa City Iowa City, IA | D | $22,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202611349349101776 |
| 2025 | Holland Foundation for Sight Restor Erlanger, KY | C | $10,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202611349349101776 |
| 2025 | Chabad Chai Center Boca Raton, FL | D | $7,380 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202611349349101776 |
| 2025 | Chabad Student Center Boca Raton, FL | B | $5,100 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202611349349101776 |
| 2025 | Hayanuka Inc Lakewood, NJ | C | $3,360 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202611349349101776 |
| 2025 | The Culinary Institute of America Hyde Park, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202611349349101776 |
| 2025 | Yad Chaya Inc Cedarhurst, NY | B | $360 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202611349349101776 |
| 2024 | Lubavitch of Iowa City Iowa City, IA | D | $24,160 | paid | General Operating Expense | 202531339349104478 |
| 2024 | Boca Jewish Center Boca Raton, FL | B | $5,022 | paid | General Operating Expense | 202531339349104478 |
| 2024 | Kemp Mill Synagogue Silver Spring, MD | B | $2,400 | paid | General Operating Expense | 202531339349104478 |
| 2024 | Chabad Student Center Boca Raton, FL | B | $2,340 | paid | General Operating Expense | 202531339349104478 |
| 2024 | The Rotary Foundation Cedar Rapids, IA | U | $1,800 | paid | General Operating Expense | 202531339349104478 |
| 2024 | Yeshiva Elementary School Miami Beach, FL | C | $1,080 | paid | General Operating Expense | 202531339349104478 |
| 2024 | Yeled Hashem Inc Boca Raton, FL | B | $540 | paid | General Operating Expense | 202531339349104478 |
| 2023 | Lubavitch of Iowa City Iowa City, IA | D | $21,700 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202401329349100310 |
| 2023 | Boca Jewish Center Boca Raton, FL | B | $2,700 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202401329349100310 |
| 2023 | Temple Beth Am Jupiter, FL | U | $1,800 | paid | General Opearting Expense | 202401329349100310 |
| 2023 | Chabad Student Center Boca Raton, FL | B | $900 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202401329349100310 |
| 2023 | Yad Cahya Inc Lakewood, NJ | U | $414 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202401329349100310 |
| 2022 | Lubavitch of Iowa City Iowa City, IA | D | $21,776 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202311849349100706 |
| 2022 | Gye Corp Baltimore, MD | U | $3,500 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202311849349100706 |
| 2022 | Chabad Student Center Boca Raton, FL | B | $2,300 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202311849349100706 |
| 2022 | Boca Jewish Center Boca Raton, FL | B | $2,050 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202311849349100706 |
| 2022 | Davis Memorial Fund Lawrence, NY | B | $500 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202311849349100706 |
| 2022 | Chabad University of Wi Madison, WI | U | $500 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202311849349100706 |
| 2022 | Leukemia and Lymphoma Society New York, NY | U | $180 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202311849349100706 |
| 2022 | Yad Cahya Inc Lakewood, NJ | U | $180 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202311849349100706 |
| 2022 | Bilvavi Mishkan Evenh Inc Woodmere, NY | D | $180 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202311849349100706 |
| 2021 | Lubavitch of Iowa City Iowa City, IA | D | $14,980 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202241819349101124 |
| 2021 | The Rotary Foundation Miami, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202241819349101124 |
| 2021 | Temple Judah Cedar Rapids, IA | U | $5,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202241819349101124 |
| 2021 | Chabad Student Center Boca Raton, FL | B | $2,200 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202241819349101124 |
| 2021 | Israel 2-0 Inc Clifton, NJ | B | $2,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202241819349101124 |
| 2021 | Boca Jewish Center Boca Raton, FL | B | $1,800 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202241819349101124 |
| 2021 | Davis Memorial Fund Lawrence, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202241819349101124 |
| 2021 | Monarch Research Project Marion, IA | B | $1,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202241819349101124 |
| 2021 | The Rotary Foundation Cedar Rapids, IA | U | $1,000 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202241819349101124 |
| 2021 | Jewish National Fund New York, NY | C | $180 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202241819349101124 |
| 2021 | Rohr Chabad Cntr Univ Co Boulder, CO | U | $90 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202241819349101124 |
| 2021 | Torah Learning Resources Center Brooklyn, NY | C | $90 | paid | General Operating Expenses | 202241819349101124 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611349349101776 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531339349104478 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401329349100310 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311849349100706 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241819349101124 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/851517691.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.