Grants paid by Myrtle Beach Emergency Medicine Residency Foundation
EIN 85-1741335 · Myrtle Beach, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B80
Myrtle Beach Emergency Medicine Residency Foundation of Myrtle Beach, SC (EIN 85-1741335) reported 1 grant paid totaling $649 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $900 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$649
1 grant
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$900
1 commitment · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | $649 | $900 |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Myrtle Beach Emergency Medicine Residency Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Strand Emergecy Medicine Residency | U | Myrtle Beach, SC | 1 | $649 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Edward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine Blacksburg, VA | U | $900 | approved, future | International Emergency Medicine rotation in Honduras | 202531319349100318 |
| 2024 | Grand Strand Emergecy Medicine Residency Myrtle Beach, SC | U | $649 | paid | Support for Emergency Medicine residents given as food and beverages | 202531319349100318 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531319349100318 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/851741335.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.