funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by David Fortune Living Water Inc

EIN 85-1789148 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

David Fortune Living Water Inc of TX (EIN 85-1789148) reported 4 grants paid totaling $5,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,500

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$2,000
20231$2,000
20241$1,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from David Fortune Living Water Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Church Eleven32 20-3723817CAllen, TX2$3,5002024
Stephen Campbell ReliantUOrlando, FL1$2,0002022
Highland Springs 74-1335187DDallas, TX1$02022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by David Fortune Living Water Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Church Eleven32 Allen, TXC$1,500paidCharitable contribution202541339349101624
2023Church Eleven32 Allen, TXC$2,000paidCharitable contribution202421389349100822
2022Stephen Campbell Reliant Orlando, FLU$2,000paidCharitable contribution202411389349100821
2022Highland Springs Dallas, TXD$0paidMemorial202411389349100821

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541339349101624
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421389349100822
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202411389349100821

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/851789148.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.