funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Fathers Glory

EIN 85-1802064 · Fort Smith, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20

Fathers Glory of Fort Smith, AR (EIN 85-1802064) reported 5 grants paid totaling $65,496 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$65,496

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20233$47,733
20242$17,763

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Fathers Glory, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Victory ChurchUFort Smith, AR1$35,0972023
Js Baker WorshipUOrlando, FL2$14,7992024
Livg Ministries 86-1675273CMerced, CA1$10,0002024
Berrios Ministries 71-0821394AFort Smith, AR1$5,6002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fathers Glory
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Livg Ministries Merced, CAC$10,000paidSUPPORT MINISTRY WORK202522429349300607
2024Js Baker Worship Orlando, FLU$7,763paidSUPPORT MINISTRY WORK202522429349300607
2023Victory Church Fort Smith, ARU$35,097paidSUPPORT MINISTRY WORK202421459349300607
2023Js Baker Worship Orlando, FLU$7,036paidSUPPORT MINISTRY WORK202421459349300607
2023Berrios Ministries Fort Smith, ARA$5,600paidSUPPORT MINISTRY WORK202421459349300607

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522429349300607
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421459349300607

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/851802064.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.