Grants paid by Silverado Policy Accelerator Inc
EIN 85-1886884 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W05
Silverado Policy Accelerator Inc of Washington, DC (EIN 85-1886884) reported 9 grants paid totaling $326,360 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$326,360
9 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $138,860 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $37,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $150,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Silverado Policy Accelerator Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Asia Society 13-3234632 | A | New York, NY | 3 | $150,000 | 2024 |
| The Aspen Institute 84-0399006 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $128,360 | 2024 |
| Washington International Trade Foundation 52-1907420 | A | Washington, DC | 3 | $38,000 | 2024 |
| Georgetown University 53-0196603 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Aspen Institute Washington, DC | A | $100,000 | paid | 2025 FORUM SUPPORT | 202503219349314710 |
| 2024 | The Asia Society New York, NY | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202503219349314710 |
| 2024 | Washington International Trade Foundation Washington, DC | A | $15,000 | paid | EVENT SPONSORSHIPS | 202503219349314710 |
| 2024 | Georgetown University Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | MEETING SPONSORSHIP | 202503219349314710 |
| 2023 | The Asia Society New York, NY | A | $25,000 | paid | EMERGING FEMALE LEADERS PROGRAM | 202433199349311483 |
| 2023 | Washington International Trade Foundation Washington, DC | A | $12,500 | paid | ROUNDTABLE EVENTS SPONSORSHIP | 202433199349311483 |
| 2022 | The Asia Society New York, NY | A | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT A PROGRAM TO EMPOWER FEMALE TRADE NEGOTIATORS IN THE SOUTHEAST ASIA REGION. | 202343199349305934 |
| 2022 | Aspen Institute Energy and Environment Program Washington, DC | A | $28,360 | paid | SUPPORT FOR THE ASPEN INSTITUTE ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT PROGRAM & 2022 GLOBAL ENERGY FORUM | 202343199349305934 |
| 2022 | Washington International Trade Foundation Washington, DC | A | $10,500 | paid | SPONSOR TRADE AND ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY SERIES OF VIRTUAL ROUNDTABLES. | 202343199349305934 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349314710 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433199349311483 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349305934 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/851886884.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.