funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Catfixerny Inc C/O Gill Nunes

EIN 85-1892176 · Arverne, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE D20

Catfixerny Inc C/O Gill Nunes of Arverne, NY (EIN 85-1892176) reported 4 grants paid totaling $2,735 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,735

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$250
20222$1,055
20251$1,430

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Catfixerny Inc C/O Gill Nunes, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alleykattz Inc 82-1471035BWoodmere, NY3$2,6352025
American Cairo Rescue FoundationURogersville, TN1$1002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Catfixerny Inc C/O Gill Nunes
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Alleykattz Inc Woodmere, NYB$1,430paidCAT RESCUE202621499349100502
2022Alleykattz Inc Woodmere, NYB$955paidCAT RESCUE202300129349100210
2022American Cairo Rescue Foundation Rogersville, TNU$100paidTNR PROJECT202300129349100210
2021Alleykattz Inc Woodmere, NYB$250paidCAT RESCUE202320129349100102

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.0202621499349100502
990PF20222022-07-31not stated2021v4.0202300129349100210
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.0202320129349100102

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/851892176.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.