funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by The Dohner Family Foundation

EIN 85-2090460 · Wheatland, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE K30

The Dohner Family Foundation of Wheatland, PA (EIN 85-2090460) reported 5 grants paid totaling $36,237 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$36,237

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$1,560
20211$7,477
20221$10,200
20231$17,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Dohner Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Radical Faith Ministries 83-0779252BSaginaw, TX4$36,1772023
Life Connection ChurchUPalmyra, PA1$602020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Dohner Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Radical Faith Ministries Saginaw, TXB$17,000paidAssistance to religious organization to support their programs for the homeless.202443179349101309
2022Radical Faith Ministries Saginaw, TXB$10,200paidAssistance to religious organization to support their programs for the homeless.202342999349100129
2021Radical Faith Ministries Saginaw, TXB$7,477paidAssistance to religious organization to support their programs for the homeless.202212509349100601
2020Radical Faith Ministries Saginaw, TXB$1,500paidAssistance to religious organization to support their programs for the homeless.202113069349100001
2020Life Connection Church Palmyra, PAU$60paidassistance to religious organization to support their childrens programs202113069349100001

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443179349101309
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342999349100129
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202212509349100601
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113069349100001

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/852090460.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.