Grants paid by Calfoods Logistics
EIN 85-2138383 · Pleasant Hill, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K31
Calfoods Logistics of Pleasant Hill, CA (EIN 85-2138383) reported 271 grants paid totaling $15,999,715 to 72 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$15,999,715
271 grants
Recipients
72
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 57 | $3,138,078 | — |
| 2022 | 59 | $6,019,472 | — |
| 2023 | 65 | $3,551,725 | — |
| 2024 | 51 | $2,630,410 | — |
| 2025 | 39 | $660,030 | — |
Top recipients
The 72 recipients receiving the most from Calfoods Logistics, by grants paid, out of 72 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles Regional Food Bank 95-3135649 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 4 | $1,895,337 | 2025 |
| The Food Bank of Southern California 95-3557056 | A | Long Beach, CA | 3 | $1,020,022 | 2023 |
| Central California Food Bank 77-0320851 | A | Fresno, CA | 5 | $780,869 | 2025 |
| Community Action Partnership of Kern 95-2402760 | A | Bakersfield, CA | 5 | $770,077 | 2025 |
| Community Action Partnership of Orange County 95-2452787 | A | Garden Grove, CA | 3 | $589,350 | 2023 |
| Cap of San Bernardino County 95-2376882 | A | San Bernardino, CA | 4 | $587,434 | 2024 |
| Second Harvest Food Bank of Silicon Valley 94-2614101 | A | San Jose, CA | 3 | $558,530 | 2023 |
| Sacramento Food Bank & Family Services 94-3315566 | A | Sacramento, CA | 4 | $448,801 | 2024 |
| Second Harvest Food Bank of Orange County 32-0362611 | A | Irvine, CA | 3 | $428,464 | 2023 |
| San Joaquin County Aging & Comm Services 94-6000531 | A | Stockton, CA | 5 | $417,794 | 2025 |
| Foodlink for Tulare County 94-2558802 | A | Exeter, CA | 5 | $417,490 | 2025 |
| Jacobs and Cushman San Diego Food Bank 20-4374795 | A | San Diego, CA | 4 | $404,028 | 2024 |
| Feeding America Riverside & San Bernardino 33-0072922 | A | Riverside, CA | 4 | $398,472 | 2024 |
| Feeding San Diego 26-0457477 | A | San Diego, CA | 4 | $380,920 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army Modesto Citadel 94-1156347 | A | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 5 | $362,738 | 2025 |
| Food Bank of Contra Costa & Solano 94-2418054 | A | Concord, CA | 4 | $359,174 | 2023 |
| Food Bank for Monterey County 77-0270228 | A | Salinas, CA | 5 | $354,043 | 2025 |
| Find Food Bank 33-0006007 | A | Indio, CA | 5 | $350,576 | 2025 |
| Alameda County Community Food Bank 94-2960297 | A | Oakland, CA | 3 | $344,970 | 2023 |
| Merced County Food Bank 80-0093563 | A | Merced, CA | 5 | $320,275 | 2025 |
| Food Bank of Santa Barbara County 77-0169214 | A | Santa Barbara, CA | 5 | $308,604 | 2025 |
| San Francisco-Marin Food Bank 94-3041517 | A | South San Francisco, CA | 3 | $308,290 | 2023 |
| Food Bank of Northern Nevada 94-2944979 | A | Mccarran, NV | 1 | $251,556 | 2025 |
| Food Share Inc of Ventura County 77-0018162 | A | Oxnard, CA | 3 | $238,110 | 2023 |
| Kings Community Action Organization 94-1604455 | A | Hanford, CA | 5 | $222,329 | 2025 |
| Food Bank of Northern Nevada 94-2924979 | A | Mccarran, NV | 5 | $215,587 | 2024 |
| Madera County Food Bank 77-0513488 | A | Madera, CA | 5 | $212,569 | 2025 |
| Redwood Empire Food Bank 68-0121855 | A | Santa Rosa, CA | 3 | $202,830 | 2023 |
| Yubasutter Gleaners Food Bank Inc 94-2909773 | A | Yuba City, CA | 5 | $195,007 | 2025 |
| Placer Food Bank 94-1740316 | A | Roseville, CA | 5 | $190,536 | 2025 |
| Second Harvest of the Greater Valley 68-0376587 | A | Manteca, CA | 4 | $178,800 | 2024 |
| Community Action Agency of Butte County 94-1640546 | A | Chico, CA | 5 | $162,785 | 2025 |
| Imperial Valley Food Bank 33-0633364 | A | Imperial, CA | 3 | $158,224 | 2023 |
| Community Action of Napa Valley 94-1610851 | A | Napa, CA | 5 | $145,558 | 2025 |
| Second Harvest Food Bank of Santa Cruz County 77-0326685 | A | Watsonville, CA | 4 | $144,169 | 2024 |
| Modesto Love Center 94-2869407 | A | Modesto, CA | 3 | $141,750 | 2025 |
| Food Bank of El Dorado County 68-0457594 | A | Cameron Park, CA | 5 | $128,454 | 2025 |
| Food Bank of Nevada County 68-0083105 | A | Grass Valley, CA | 5 | $123,257 | 2025 |
| Trinity County Food Assistance Program 41-2127592 | A | Weaverville, CA | 5 | $119,361 | 2025 |
| Yolo Food Bank 23-7111782 | A | Woodland, CA | 5 | $108,219 | 2025 |
| Slo Food Bank 77-0210727 | A | San Luis Obispo, CA | 5 | $105,084 | 2025 |
| Tehama County Gleaners 94-2854006 | A | Red Bluff, CA | 5 | $91,853 | 2025 |
| Dignity Health Connected Living 23-7115371 | A | Redding, CA | 5 | $86,657 | 2025 |
| Food for People Inc 94-2772549 | A | Eureka, CA | 5 | $77,978 | 2025 |
| Community Food Bank of San Benito County 77-0306871 | A | Hollister, CA | 5 | $76,168 | 2025 |
| Mendocino Food and Nutrition Program Inc 94-2577092 | A | Fort Bragg, CA | 5 | $66,897 | 2025 |
| Clear Lake Gleaners Inc 94-2853610 | A | Finley, CA | 5 | $66,630 | 2025 |
| The Resource Connection 94-2705790 | A | San Andreas, CA | 5 | $61,118 | 2025 |
| Rural Human Services Inc 94-2735346 | A | Crescent City, CA | 5 | $57,269 | 2025 |
| Amadortuolumne Community Action Agency 94-2765408 | A | Jackson, CA | 5 | $53,596 | 2025 |
| Westside Food Bank 95-3685875 | A | Santa Monica, CA | 3 | $50,550 | 2023 |
| Interfaith Council of Amador 68-0363653 | A | Jackson, CA | 5 | $44,598 | 2025 |
| Family Resource Center of the Redwoods 81-2675618 | A | Crescent City, CA | 5 | $31,577 | 2025 |
| Emergency Food Bank 68-0002165 | A | Stockton, CA | 2 | $29,700 | 2022 |
| Diablo Ballet 94-3185291 | A | Walnut Creek, CA | 3 | $29,680 | 2025 |
| Great Northern Services 94-2562423 | A | Weed, CA | 5 | $25,747 | 2025 |
| Inyomono Advocates for Community Action 95-3508750 | A | Bishop, CA | 5 | $18,257 | 2025 |
| Bay Area Crisis Nursery 94-2681676 | A | Concord, CA | 2 | $16,554 | 2025 |
| Meals On Wheels Yolo County 94-1599229 | A | Woodland, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Rise Against Hunger 16-1541024 | A | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $13,358 | 2023 |
| Project Lost Sheep 68-0342586 | A | San Jose, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Trinity Center of Walnut Creek 37-1706813 | A | Walnut Creek, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Clayton Valley Athletic League 91-1811675 | A | Clayton, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Early Alert Canines 27-4237968 | A | Concord, CA | 1 | $6,085 | 2023 |
| Cahuilla Band of Indians 33-0009530 | A | Anza, CA | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Hoopa Office of Emergency Services | U | Hoopa, CA | 3 | $0 | 2024 |
| Wilton Rancheria 20-1474428 | A | Wilton, CA | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
| Yurok Tribe Headquarters 68-0178020 | A | Klamath, CA | 4 | $0 | 2024 |
| Tolowa Dee-Ni Nation 68-0087275 | A | Smith River, CA | 3 | $0 | 2024 |
| Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria | U | Trinidad, CA | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| State of California Dept of Social Services | U | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Hoopa Family Resource 94-1477040 | A | Hoopa, CA | 2 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 271 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Food Bank of Northern Nevada Mccarran, NV | A | $251,556 + $599,585 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | San Joaquin County Aging & Comm Services Stockton, CA | A | $53,550 + $193,725 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Community Action Partnership of Kern Bakersfield, CA | A | $40,275 + $149,138 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Kings Community Action Organization Hanford, CA | A | $39,600 + $209,100 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Foodlink for Tulare County Exeter, CA | A | $32,400 + $78,413 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Community Action Agency of Butte County Chico, CA | A | $28,125 + $1,483,007 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Central California Food Bank Fresno, CA | A | $27,675 | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Regional Food Bank Los Angeles, CA | A | $25,200 + $543,097 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Madera County Food Bank Madera, CA | A | $23,175 + $1,172,022 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Modesto Love Center Modesto, CA | A | $20,025 + $136,838 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Diablo Ballet Walnut Creek, CA | A | $15,680 | paid | PEAK PROGRAM | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Tehama County Gleaners Red Bluff, CA | A | $14,850 + $516,598 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Family Resource Center of the Redwoods Pacific Pantry Crescent City, CA | A | $12,600 + $207,776 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Bay Area Crisis Nursery Concord, CA | A | $11,554 | paid | GENERAL | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Merced County Food Bank Merced, CA | A | $11,475 + $78,413 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Yubasutter Gleaners Food Bank Inc Yuba City, CA | A | $11,475 + $1,226,802 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Food Bank of Santa Barbara County Santa Barbara, CA | A | $11,475 + $97,593 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army Modesto Citadel Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | A | $11,475 + $322,793 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Food Bank for Monterey County Salinas, CA | A | $11,475 + $78,413 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Food Bank of Nevada County Grass Valley, CA | A | $5,000 + $719,239 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Interfaith Council of Amador Jackson, CA | A | $1,390 + $302,314 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Food Bank of El Dorado County Cameron Park, CA | A | $0 + $1,275,067 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Trinity County Food Assistance Program Weaverville, CA | A | $0 + $513,394 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Clear Lake Gleaners Inc Finley, CA | A | $0 + $519,439 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Mendocino Food and Nutrition Program Inc Fort Bragg, CA | A | $0 + $1,098,732 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Rural Human Services Inc Crescent City, CA | A | $0 + $217,759 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Inyomono Advocates for Community Action Bishop, CA | A | $0 + $218,539 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | State of California Dept of Social Services Sacramento, CA | U | $0 + $120,000 non-cash | paid | CTIP | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Great Northern Services Weed, CA | A | $0 + $360,978 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | The Resource Connection San Andreas, CA | A | $0 + $360,140 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Community Food Bank of San Benito County Hollister, CA | A | $0 + $562,188 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Find Food Bank Indio, CA | A | $0 + $156,321 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Food for People Inc Eureka, CA | A | $0 + $866,642 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Community Action of Napa Valley Napa, CA | A | $0 + $564,996 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Slo Food Bank San Luis Obispo, CA | A | $0 + $1,008,194 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Yolo Food Bank Woodland, CA | A | $0 + $1,267,777 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Amadortuolumne Community Action Agency Jackson, CA | A | $0 + $330,835 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Placer Food Bank DBA Feeding the Foothills Roseville, CA | A | $0 + $1,083,504 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2025 | Dignity Health Connected Living Redding, CA | A | $0 + $1,158,008 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202600649349301400 |
| 2024 | Central California Food Bank Fresno, CA | A | $375,150 + $2,785,950 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Community Action Partnership of Kern Bakersfield, CA | A | $336,900 + $2,298,563 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Foodlink for Tulare County Exeter, CA | A | $189,000 + $1,434,488 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Food Bank for Monterey County Salinas, CA | A | $183,900 + $1,326,863 non-cash | paid | GENERAL | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | San Joaquin County Aging & Comm Services Stockton, CA | A | $182,700 + $1,334,550 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Merced County Food Bank Merced, CA | A | $141,750 + $968,625 non-cash | paid | GENERAL | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Food Bank of Santa Barbara County Santa Barbara, CA | A | $136,125 + $930,188 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Modesto Citadel Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | A | $123,525 + $822,563 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Modesto Love Center Modesto, CA | A | $115,425 + $745,688 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Cap of San Bernardino County San Bernardino, CA | A | $91,800 + $836,400 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Yubasutter Gleaners Food Bank Inc Yuba City, CA | A | $90,447 + $1,606,852 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Madera County Food Bank Madera, CA | A | $84,450 + $1,761,895 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Community Action Agency of Butte County Chico, CA | A | $68,550 + $2,020,698 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Kings Community Action Organization Hanford, CA | A | $58,500 + $1,093,345 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Tehama County Gleaners Red Bluff, CA | A | $47,700 + $760,291 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Feeding America Riverside & San Bernardino Riverside, CA | A | $29,400 + $270,600 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Second Harvest Food Bank of Santa Cruz County Watsonville, CA | A | $27,000 + $317,107 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Slo Food Bank San Luis Obispo, CA | A | $25,500 + $1,272,672 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Rural Human Services Inc Crescent City, CA | A | $24,375 + $397,144 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Second Harvest of the Greater Valley Manteca, CA | A | $22,950 + $212,175 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Dignity Health Connected Living Redding, CA | A | $22,200 + $1,282,997 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Food for People Inc Eureka, CA | A | $21,450 + $886,600 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Clear Lake Gleaners Inc Finley, CA | A | $17,550 + $627,362 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Find Food Bank Indio, CA | A | $16,500 + $252,825 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | The Resource Connection San Andreas, CA | A | $16,500 + $463,021 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Family Resource Center of the Redwoods Crescent City, CA | A | $16,350 + $286,462 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Great Northern Services Weed, CA | A | $15,975 + $424,243 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Meals On Wheels Yolo County Woodland, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Amadortuolumne Community Action Agency Inc Jackson, CA | A | $15,000 + $580,738 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Yolo Food Bank Woodland, CA | A | $13,950 + $1,196,841 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Food Bank of Nevada County Grass Valley, CA | A | $13,050 + $726,534 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Interfaith Council of Amador Jackson, CA | A | $13,050 + $437,638 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Community Food Bank of San Benito County Hollister, CA | A | $12,900 + $603,693 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Sacramento Food Bank & Family Services Sacramento, CA | A | $12,150 + $46,375 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Food Bank of El Dorado County Cameron Park, CA | A | $11,400 + $912,021 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Mendocino Food and Nutrition Program Inc Fort Bragg, CA | A | $10,200 + $933,136 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Trinity County Food Assistance Program Weaverville, CA | A | $7,500 + $452,125 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Diablo Ballet Walnut Creek, CA | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Feeding San Diego San Diego, CA | A | $5,738 + $16,913 non-cash | paid | GENERAL | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Bay Area Crisis Nursery Concord, CA | A | $5,000 + $24,931 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Inyomono Advocates for Community Action Bishop, CA | A | $4,500 + $295,869 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Jacobs and Cushman San Diego Food Bank San Diego, CA | A | $1,800 + $18,450 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Community Action of Napa Valley Napa, CA | A | $0 + $568,819 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Wilton Rancheria Wilton, CA | A | $0 + $95,181 non-cash | paid | EXPAND REACH OF ASSISTANCE | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Hoopa Family Resource Hoopa, CA | A | $0 + $45,618 non-cash | paid | EXPAND REACH OF ASSISTANCE | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Food Bank of Northern Nevada Mccarran, NV | A | $0 + $590,204 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Cahuilla Band of Indians Anza, CA | A | $0 + $97,012 non-cash | paid | EXPAND REACH OF ASSISTANCE | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Placer Food Bank Roseville, CA | A | $0 + $1,137,324 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Hoopa Office of Emergency Services Hoopa, CA | U | $0 + $16,913 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Yurok Tribe Hoopa, CA | A | $0 + $94,677 non-cash | paid | EXPAND REACH OF ASSISTANCE | 202500589349300025 |
| 2024 | Tolowa Dee-Ni Nation Smith River, CA | A | $0 + $98,003 non-cash | paid | EXPAND REACH OF ASSISTANCE | 202500589349300025 |
| 2023 | Los Angeles Regional Food Bank Los Angeles, CA | A | $337,800 + $3,462,450 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Food Bank of Northern Nevada Mccarran, NV | A | $215,587 + $449,455 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | The Food Bank of Southern California Long Beach, CA | A | $168,150 + $1,723,538 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Cap of San Bernardino County San Bernardino, CA | A | $149,700 + $1,534,425 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Sacramento Food Bank & Family Services Sacramento, CA | A | $134,400 + $1,490,338 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Community Action of Napa Valley Napa, CA | A | $133,171 + $470,757 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Community Action Partnership of Kern Bakersfield, CA | A | $130,950 + $1,277,663 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Feeding America Riverside & San Bernardino Riverside, CA | A | $124,800 + $1,279,200 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Central California Food Bank Fresno, CA | A | $120,750 + $1,237,688 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Modesto Citadel Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | A | $111,600 + $1,143,900 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Feeding San Diego San Diego, CA | A | $110,888 + $1,136,602 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Placer Food Bank Roseville, CA | A | $110,233 + $1,390,865 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Trinity County Food Assistance Program Weaverville, CA | A | $95,597 + $560,934 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Jacobs and Cushman San Diego Food Bank San Diego, CA | A | $86,850 + $890,213 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Second Harvest Food Bank of Orange County Irvine, CA | A | $84,750 + $868,688 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Food Bank of El Dorado County Cameron Park, CA | A | $79,649 + $1,256,705 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Food Share Inc of Ventura County Oxnard, CA | A | $75,300 + $771,825 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Find Food Bank Indio, CA | A | $74,400 + $795,300 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Food Bank of Contra Costa & Solano Concord, CA | A | $65,850 + $664,200 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Alameda County Community Food Bank Oakland, CA | A | $62,850 + $644,213 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Foodlink for Tulare County Exeter, CA | A | $61,950 + $634,988 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Food Bank of Nevada County Grass Valley, CA | A | $61,731 + $769,633 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Merced County Food Bank Merced, CA | A | $53,700 + $550,425 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | San Joaquin County Aging & Comm Services Stockton, CA | A | $52,050 + $490,463 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Food Bank for Monterey County Salinas, CA | A | $50,400 + $516,600 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Community Action Partnership of Orange County Garden Grove, CA | A | $49,950 + $511,988 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Second Harvest of the Greater Valley Manteca, CA | A | $45,000 + $461,250 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Food Bank of Santa Barbara County Santa Barbara, CA | A | $41,850 + $428,963 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Madera County Food Bank Madera, CA | A | $41,168 + $1,296,890 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Dignity Health Connected Living Redding, CA | A | $39,362 + $1,106,605 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Yubasutter Gleaners Food Bank Inc Yuba City, CA | A | $38,993 + $1,141,450 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Kings Community Action Organization Hanford, CA | A | $36,516 + $1,211,877 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Yolo Food Bank Woodland, CA | A | $34,572 + $1,249,245 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Second Harvest Food Bank of Santa Cruz County Watsonville, CA | A | $33,600 + $344,400 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Mendocino Food and Nutrition Program Inc Fort Bragg, CA | A | $33,300 + $1,257,089 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Community Action Agency of Butte County Chico, CA | A | $31,464 + $1,565,622 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Food for People Inc Eureka, CA | A | $31,104 + $1,008,427 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Community Food Bank of San Benito County Hollister, CA | A | $29,872 + $783,245 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Redwood Empire Food Bank Santa Rosa, CA | A | $29,400 + $301,350 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Second Harvest Food Bank of Silicon Valley San Jose, CA | A | $28,800 + $295,200 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Emergency Food Bank Stockton, CA | A | $24,450 + $250,613 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Slo Food Bank San Luis Obispo, CA | A | $23,400 + $929,762 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Imperial Valley Food Bank Imperial, CA | A | $22,950 + $235,238 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Rural Human Services Inc Crescent City, CA | A | $22,060 + $638,106 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Clear Lake Gleaners Inc Finley, CA | A | $21,630 + $694,333 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | San Francisco-Marin Food Bank South San Francisco, CA | A | $19,050 + $223,884 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Amadortuolumne Community Action Agency Jackson, CA | A | $18,300 + $550,374 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | The Resource Connection San Andreas, CA | A | $16,512 + $438,533 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Tehama County Gleaners Red Bluff, CA | A | $16,226 + $604,334 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Interfaith Council of Amador Jackson, CA | A | $14,410 + $478,255 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Rise Against Hunger Sacramento, CA | A | $13,358 | paid | GENERAL | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Westside Food Bank Santa Monica, CA | A | $9,450 + $96,863 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Diablo Ballet Walnut Creek, CA | A | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Modesto Love Center Modesto, CA | A | $6,300 + $43,050 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Early Alert Canines Concord, CA | A | $6,085 | paid | GENERAL | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Inyomono Advocates for Community Action Bishop, CA | A | $6,010 + $243,974 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Great Northern Services Weed, CA | A | $4,800 + $346,502 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Family Resource Center of the Redwoods Crescent City, CA | A | $2,177 + $142,443 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Cahuila Band of Indians Anza, CA | A | $0 + $59,923 non-cash | paid | REFRIGERATION/SOLAR | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Food Bank of Northern Nevada Mccarran, NV | A | $0 + $305,000 non-cash | paid | SOFTWARE | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Wilton Rancheria Wilton, CA | A | $0 + $103,656 non-cash | paid | REFRIGERATION/SOLAR | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Tolowa Dee-Ni' Nation Smith River, CA | A | $0 + $97,416 non-cash | paid | REFRIGERATION/SOLAR | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria Trinidad, CA | U | $0 + $7,688 non-cash | paid | CDSS | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Yurok Tribe Hoopa, CA | A | $0 + $103,982 non-cash | paid | REFRIGERATION/SOLAR | 202410609349301266 |
| 2023 | Hoopa Valley Tribe Hoopa, CA | A | $0 + $227,927 non-cash | paid | REFRIGERATION/SOLAR | 202410609349301266 |
| 2022 | Los Angeles Regional Food Bank Los Angeles, CA | A | $1,049,000 + $11,383,349 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | The Food Bank of Southern California Long Beach, CA | A | $559,886 + $5,082,839 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Second Harvest Food Bank of Silicon Valley San Jose, CA | A | $381,230 + $3,537,240 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Cap of San Bernardino County San Bernardino, CA | A | $236,672 + $2,116,022 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Second Harvest Food Bank of Orange County Irvine, CA | A | $236,254 + $2,057,908 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Jacobs and Cushman San Diego Food Bank San Diego, CA | A | $206,938 + $2,200,164 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Community Action Partnership of Orange County Garden Grove, CA | A | $205,166 + $2,124,280 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Feeding San Diego San Diego, CA | A | $199,134 + $2,073,913 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | San Francisco-Marin Food Bank South San Francisco, CA | A | $196,760 + $1,903,732 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Food Bank of Contra Costa & Solano Concord, CA | A | $185,354 + $1,860,202 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Alameda County Community Food Bank Oakland, CA | A | $184,080 + $2,211,094 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Sacramento Food Bank & Family Services Sacramento, CA | A | $178,141 + $1,832,116 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Central California Food Bank Fresno, CA | A | $163,514 + $1,898,569 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Community Action Partnership of Kern Bakersfield, CA | A | $149,148 + $1,425,171 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Feeding America Riverside & San Bernardino Riverside, CA | A | $138,792 + $1,364,358 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Find Food Bank Indio, CA | A | $135,972 + $1,609,940 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Food Share Inc of Ventura County Oxnard, CA | A | $108,270 + $1,117,422 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Food Bank of Santa Barbara County Santa Barbara, CA | A | $98,004 + $1,138,444 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Imperial Valley Food Bank Imperial, CA | A | $93,034 + $1,004,681 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | San Joaquin County Aging & Comm Services Stockton, CA | A | $91,334 + $985,654 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Foodlink for Tulare County Exeter, CA | A | $85,260 + $893,644 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Merced County Food Bank Merced, CA | A | $77,220 + $753,440 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Redwood Empire Food Bank Santa Rosa, CA | A | $76,230 + $946,615 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Second Harvest of the Greater Valley Manteca, CA | A | $71,790 + $619,069 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Placer Food Bank Roseville, CA | A | $71,543 + $1,230,772 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Modesto Citadel Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | A | $69,888 + $837,420 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Kings Community Action Organization Hanford, CA | A | $66,613 + $1,385,840 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Food Bank for Monterey County Salinas, CA | A | $63,058 + $583,652 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Second Harvest Food Bank of Santa Cruz County Watsonville, CA | A | $52,909 + $528,835 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Yubasutter Gleaners Food Bank Inc Yuba City, CA | A | $46,442 + $1,129,005 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Madera County Food Bank Madera, CA | A | $46,126 + $1,283,340 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Yolo Food Bank Woodland, CA | A | $41,307 + $1,199,050 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Slo Food Bank San Luis Obispo, CA | A | $40,933 + $876,244 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Westside Food Bank Santa Monica, CA | A | $40,200 + $403,388 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Food Bank of El Dorado County Cameron Park, CA | A | $33,895 + $1,082,316 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Community Action Agency of Butte County Chico, CA | A | $33,146 + $1,390,219 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Community Food Bank of San Benito County Hollister, CA | A | $29,796 + $849,162 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Emergency Food Bank Stockton, CA | A | $28,200 + $251,738 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Food Bank of Nevada County Grass Valley, CA | A | $26,676 + $806,760 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Food for People Inc Eureka, CA | A | $23,324 + $675,224 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Clear Lake Gleaners Inc Finley, CA | A | $22,950 + $858,671 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Mendocino Food and Nutrition Program Inc Fort Bragg, CA | A | $21,447 + $1,311,375 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Dignity Health Connected Living Redding, CA | A | $21,045 + $754,743 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | The Resource Connection San Andreas, CA | A | $19,406 + $576,223 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Amadortuolumne Community Action Agency Jackson, CA | A | $15,676 + $547,946 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Trinity County Food Assistance Program Weaverville, CA | A | $14,764 + $766,459 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Interfaith Council of Amador Jackson, CA | A | $14,398 + $457,956 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Rural Human Services Inc Crescent City, CA | A | $10,834 + $483,383 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Tehama County Gleaners Red Bluff, CA | A | $10,377 + $663,860 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Trinity Center of Walnut Creek Walnut Creek, CA | A | $10,000 + $499 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM/ SERVICES SUPPORT | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Clayton Valley Athletic League Clayton, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM/ SERVICES SUPPORT | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Project Lost Sheep San Jose, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM/ SERVICES SUPPORT | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Community Action of Napa Valley Napa, CA | A | $8,247 + $497,442 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Inyomono Advocates for Community Action Bishop, CA | A | $6,247 + $148,427 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Great Northern Services Weed, CA | A | $2,392 + $288,843 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Family Resource Center of the Redwoods Crescent City, CA | A | $450 + $122,366 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Hoopa Office of Emergency Services Hoopa, CA | U | $0 + $59,513 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Yurok Tribe Headquarters Klamath, CA | A | $0 + $8,438 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2022 | Food Bank of Northern Nevada Mccarran, NV | A | $0 + $466,243 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202310419349301561 |
| 2021 | Los Angeles Regional Food Bank Los Angeles, CA | A | $483,337 + $8,694,567 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Community Action Partnership of Orange County Garden Grove, CA | A | $334,234 + $8,153,424 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | The Food Bank of Southern California Long Beach, CA | A | $291,986 + $5,403,261 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Second Harvest Food Bank of Silicon Valley San Jose, CA | A | $148,500 + $2,637,632 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Sacramento Food Bank & Family Services Sacramento, CA | A | $124,110 + $2,988,924 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Find Food Bank Indio, CA | A | $123,704 + $2,839,068 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Community Action Partnership of Kern Bakersfield, CA | A | $112,804 + $1,513,957 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Cap of San Bernardino County San Bernardino, CA | A | $109,262 + $1,600,494 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Jacobs and Cushman San Diego Food Bank San Diego, CA | A | $108,440 + $1,605,095 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Second Harvest Food Bank of Orange County Irvine, CA | A | $107,460 + $2,113,178 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Feeding America Riverside & San Bernardino Riverside, CA | A | $105,480 + $1,785,631 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Alameda County Community Food Bank Oakland, CA | A | $98,040 + $1,673,731 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Redwood Empire Food Bank Santa Rosa, CA | A | $97,200 + $2,157,622 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Central California Food Bank Fresno, CA | A | $93,780 + $2,248,539 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | San Francisco-Marin Food Bank South San Francisco, CA | A | $92,480 + $2,029,520 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Food Bank of Contra Costa & Solano Concord, CA | A | $83,520 + $1,680,108 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Feeding San Diego San Diego, CA | A | $65,160 + $1,340,715 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Food Share Inc of Ventura County Oxnard, CA | A | $54,540 + $1,135,829 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Foodlink for Tulare County Exeter, CA | A | $48,880 + $874,392 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Modesto Citadel Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | A | $46,250 + $792,080 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Food Bank for Monterey County Salinas, CA | A | $45,210 + $886,863 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Imperial Valley Food Bank Imperial, CA | A | $42,240 + $887,216 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Second Harvest of the Greater Valley Manteca, CA | A | $39,060 + $712,420 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | San Joaquin County Aging & Comm Services Stockton, CA | A | $38,160 + $872,401 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Merced County Food Bank Merced, CA | A | $36,130 + $957,758 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Second Harvest Food Bank of Santa Cruz County Watsonville, CA | A | $30,660 + $680,246 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Food Bank of Santa Barbara County Santa Barbara, CA | A | $21,150 + $721,775 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Kings Community Action Organization Hanford, CA | A | $21,100 + $914,502 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Yolo Food Bank Woodland, CA | A | $18,390 + $669,188 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Madera County Food Bank Madera, CA | A | $17,650 + $660,840 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Food Bank of Nevada County Grass Valley, CA | A | $16,800 + $412,721 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Slo Food Bank San Luis Obispo, CA | A | $15,251 + $492,722 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Placer Food Bank Roseville, CA | A | $8,760 + $227,510 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | The Resource Connection San Andreas, CA | A | $8,700 + $361,238 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Yubasutter Gleaners Food Bank Inc Yuba City, CA | A | $7,650 + $284,074 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Amadortuolumne Community Action Agency Jackson, CA | A | $4,620 + $83,707 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Clear Lake Gleaners Inc Finley, CA | A | $4,500 + $255,290 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Community Action of Napa Valley Napa, CA | A | $4,140 + $248,949 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Dignity Health Connected Living Redding, CA | A | $4,050 + $410,312 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Community Food Bank of San Benito County Hollister, CA | A | $3,600 + $205,915 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Food Bank of El Dorado County Cameron Park, CA | A | $3,510 + $267,887 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Tehama County Gleaners Red Bluff, CA | A | $2,700 + $194,237 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Great Northern Services Weed, CA | A | $2,580 + $70,885 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Food for People Inc Eureka, CA | A | $2,100 + $358,272 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Mendocino Food and Nutrition Program Inc Fort Bragg, CA | A | $1,950 + $236,392 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Inyomono Advocates for Community Action Bishop, CA | A | $1,500 + $78,895 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Emergency Food Bank Stockton, CA | A | $1,500 + $15,375 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Community Action Agency of Butte County Chico, CA | A | $1,500 + $413,874 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Trinity County Food Assistance Program Weaverville, CA | A | $1,500 + $219,825 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Interfaith Council of Amador Jackson, CA | A | $1,350 + $88,158 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Westside Food Bank Santa Monica, CA | A | $900 + $9,225 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Rural Human Services Inc Crescent City, CA | A | $0 + $91,622 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Yurok Tribe Headquarters Klamath, CA | A | $0 + $10,763 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Food Bank of Northern Nevada Mccarran, NV | A | $0 + $180,410 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Family Resource Center of the Redwoods Crescent City, CA | A | $0 + $60,548 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Tolowa-Dee-Ni' Nation Smith River, CA | A | $0 + $10,763 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
| 2021 | Hoopa Office of Emergency Services Hoopa, CA | U | $0 + $41,513 non-cash | paid | SUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES | 202240879349300804 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202600649349301400 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500589349300025 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410609349301266 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202310419349301561 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202240879349300804 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/852138383.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.