funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Calfoods Logistics

EIN 85-2138383 · Pleasant Hill, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K31

Calfoods Logistics of Pleasant Hill, CA (EIN 85-2138383) reported 271 grants paid totaling $15,999,715 to 72 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$15,999,715

271 grants

Recipients

72

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202157$3,138,078
202259$6,019,472
202365$3,551,725
202451$2,630,410
202539$660,030

Top recipients

The 72 recipients receiving the most from Calfoods Logistics, by grants paid, out of 72 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Los Angeles Regional Food Bank 95-3135649ALos Angeles, CA4$1,895,3372025
The Food Bank of Southern California 95-3557056ALong Beach, CA3$1,020,0222023
Central California Food Bank 77-0320851AFresno, CA5$780,8692025
Community Action Partnership of Kern 95-2402760ABakersfield, CA5$770,0772025
Community Action Partnership of Orange County 95-2452787AGarden Grove, CA3$589,3502023
Cap of San Bernardino County 95-2376882ASan Bernardino, CA4$587,4342024
Second Harvest Food Bank of Silicon Valley 94-2614101ASan Jose, CA3$558,5302023
Sacramento Food Bank & Family Services 94-3315566ASacramento, CA4$448,8012024
Second Harvest Food Bank of Orange County 32-0362611AIrvine, CA3$428,4642023
San Joaquin County Aging & Comm Services 94-6000531AStockton, CA5$417,7942025
Foodlink for Tulare County 94-2558802AExeter, CA5$417,4902025
Jacobs and Cushman San Diego Food Bank 20-4374795ASan Diego, CA4$404,0282024
Feeding America Riverside & San Bernardino 33-0072922ARiverside, CA4$398,4722024
Feeding San Diego 26-0457477ASan Diego, CA4$380,9202024
Salvation Army Modesto Citadel 94-1156347ARancho Palos Verdes, CA5$362,7382025
Food Bank of Contra Costa & Solano 94-2418054AConcord, CA4$359,1742023
Food Bank for Monterey County 77-0270228ASalinas, CA5$354,0432025
Find Food Bank 33-0006007AIndio, CA5$350,5762025
Alameda County Community Food Bank 94-2960297AOakland, CA3$344,9702023
Merced County Food Bank 80-0093563AMerced, CA5$320,2752025
Food Bank of Santa Barbara County 77-0169214ASanta Barbara, CA5$308,6042025
San Francisco-Marin Food Bank 94-3041517ASouth San Francisco, CA3$308,2902023
Food Bank of Northern Nevada 94-2944979AMccarran, NV1$251,5562025
Food Share Inc of Ventura County 77-0018162AOxnard, CA3$238,1102023
Kings Community Action Organization 94-1604455AHanford, CA5$222,3292025
Food Bank of Northern Nevada 94-2924979AMccarran, NV5$215,5872024
Madera County Food Bank 77-0513488AMadera, CA5$212,5692025
Redwood Empire Food Bank 68-0121855ASanta Rosa, CA3$202,8302023
Yubasutter Gleaners Food Bank Inc 94-2909773AYuba City, CA5$195,0072025
Placer Food Bank 94-1740316ARoseville, CA5$190,5362025
Second Harvest of the Greater Valley 68-0376587AManteca, CA4$178,8002024
Community Action Agency of Butte County 94-1640546AChico, CA5$162,7852025
Imperial Valley Food Bank 33-0633364AImperial, CA3$158,2242023
Community Action of Napa Valley 94-1610851ANapa, CA5$145,5582025
Second Harvest Food Bank of Santa Cruz County 77-0326685AWatsonville, CA4$144,1692024
Modesto Love Center 94-2869407AModesto, CA3$141,7502025
Food Bank of El Dorado County 68-0457594ACameron Park, CA5$128,4542025
Food Bank of Nevada County 68-0083105AGrass Valley, CA5$123,2572025
Trinity County Food Assistance Program 41-2127592AWeaverville, CA5$119,3612025
Yolo Food Bank 23-7111782AWoodland, CA5$108,2192025
Slo Food Bank 77-0210727ASan Luis Obispo, CA5$105,0842025
Tehama County Gleaners 94-2854006ARed Bluff, CA5$91,8532025
Dignity Health Connected Living 23-7115371ARedding, CA5$86,6572025
Food for People Inc 94-2772549AEureka, CA5$77,9782025
Community Food Bank of San Benito County 77-0306871AHollister, CA5$76,1682025
Mendocino Food and Nutrition Program Inc 94-2577092AFort Bragg, CA5$66,8972025
Clear Lake Gleaners Inc 94-2853610AFinley, CA5$66,6302025
The Resource Connection 94-2705790ASan Andreas, CA5$61,1182025
Rural Human Services Inc 94-2735346ACrescent City, CA5$57,2692025
Amadortuolumne Community Action Agency 94-2765408AJackson, CA5$53,5962025
Westside Food Bank 95-3685875ASanta Monica, CA3$50,5502023
Interfaith Council of Amador 68-0363653AJackson, CA5$44,5982025
Family Resource Center of the Redwoods 81-2675618ACrescent City, CA5$31,5772025
Emergency Food Bank 68-0002165AStockton, CA2$29,7002022
Diablo Ballet 94-3185291AWalnut Creek, CA3$29,6802025
Great Northern Services 94-2562423AWeed, CA5$25,7472025
Inyomono Advocates for Community Action 95-3508750ABishop, CA5$18,2572025
Bay Area Crisis Nursery 94-2681676AConcord, CA2$16,5542025
Meals On Wheels Yolo County 94-1599229AWoodland, CA1$15,0002024
Rise Against Hunger 16-1541024ASacramento, CA1$13,3582023
Project Lost Sheep 68-0342586ASan Jose, CA1$10,0002022
Trinity Center of Walnut Creek 37-1706813AWalnut Creek, CA1$10,0002022
Clayton Valley Athletic League 91-1811675AClayton, CA1$10,0002022
Early Alert Canines 27-4237968AConcord, CA1$6,0852023
Cahuilla Band of Indians 33-0009530AAnza, CA2$02024
Hoopa Office of Emergency ServicesUHoopa, CA3$02024
Wilton Rancheria 20-1474428AWilton, CA2$02024
Yurok Tribe Headquarters 68-0178020AKlamath, CA4$02024
Tolowa Dee-Ni Nation 68-0087275ASmith River, CA3$02024
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad RancheriaUTrinidad, CA1$02023
State of California Dept of Social ServicesUSacramento, CA1$02025
Hoopa Family Resource 94-1477040AHoopa, CA2$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 271 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Calfoods Logistics
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Food Bank of Northern Nevada Mccarran, NVA$251,556 + $599,585 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025San Joaquin County Aging & Comm Services Stockton, CAA$53,550 + $193,725 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Community Action Partnership of Kern Bakersfield, CAA$40,275 + $149,138 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Kings Community Action Organization Hanford, CAA$39,600 + $209,100 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Foodlink for Tulare County Exeter, CAA$32,400 + $78,413 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Community Action Agency of Butte County Chico, CAA$28,125 + $1,483,007 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Central California Food Bank Fresno, CAA$27,675paidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Los Angeles Regional Food Bank Los Angeles, CAA$25,200 + $543,097 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Madera County Food Bank Madera, CAA$23,175 + $1,172,022 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Modesto Love Center Modesto, CAA$20,025 + $136,838 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Diablo Ballet Walnut Creek, CAA$15,680paidPEAK PROGRAM202600649349301400
2025Tehama County Gleaners Red Bluff, CAA$14,850 + $516,598 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Family Resource Center of the Redwoods Pacific Pantry Crescent City, CAA$12,600 + $207,776 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Bay Area Crisis Nursery Concord, CAA$11,554paidGENERAL202600649349301400
2025Merced County Food Bank Merced, CAA$11,475 + $78,413 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Yubasutter Gleaners Food Bank Inc Yuba City, CAA$11,475 + $1,226,802 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Food Bank of Santa Barbara County Santa Barbara, CAA$11,475 + $97,593 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Salvation Army Modesto Citadel Rancho Palos Verdes, CAA$11,475 + $322,793 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Food Bank for Monterey County Salinas, CAA$11,475 + $78,413 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Food Bank of Nevada County Grass Valley, CAA$5,000 + $719,239 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Interfaith Council of Amador Jackson, CAA$1,390 + $302,314 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Food Bank of El Dorado County Cameron Park, CAA$0 + $1,275,067 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Trinity County Food Assistance Program Weaverville, CAA$0 + $513,394 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Clear Lake Gleaners Inc Finley, CAA$0 + $519,439 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Mendocino Food and Nutrition Program Inc Fort Bragg, CAA$0 + $1,098,732 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Rural Human Services Inc Crescent City, CAA$0 + $217,759 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Inyomono Advocates for Community Action Bishop, CAA$0 + $218,539 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025State of California Dept of Social Services Sacramento, CAU$0 + $120,000 non-cashpaidCTIP202600649349301400
2025Great Northern Services Weed, CAA$0 + $360,978 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025The Resource Connection San Andreas, CAA$0 + $360,140 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Community Food Bank of San Benito County Hollister, CAA$0 + $562,188 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Find Food Bank Indio, CAA$0 + $156,321 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Food for People Inc Eureka, CAA$0 + $866,642 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Community Action of Napa Valley Napa, CAA$0 + $564,996 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Slo Food Bank San Luis Obispo, CAA$0 + $1,008,194 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Yolo Food Bank Woodland, CAA$0 + $1,267,777 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Amadortuolumne Community Action Agency Jackson, CAA$0 + $330,835 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Placer Food Bank DBA Feeding the Foothills Roseville, CAA$0 + $1,083,504 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2025Dignity Health Connected Living Redding, CAA$0 + $1,158,008 non-cashpaidCDSS202600649349301400
2024Central California Food Bank Fresno, CAA$375,150 + $2,785,950 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Community Action Partnership of Kern Bakersfield, CAA$336,900 + $2,298,563 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Foodlink for Tulare County Exeter, CAA$189,000 + $1,434,488 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Food Bank for Monterey County Salinas, CAA$183,900 + $1,326,863 non-cashpaidGENERAL202500589349300025
2024San Joaquin County Aging & Comm Services Stockton, CAA$182,700 + $1,334,550 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Merced County Food Bank Merced, CAA$141,750 + $968,625 non-cashpaidGENERAL202500589349300025
2024Food Bank of Santa Barbara County Santa Barbara, CAA$136,125 + $930,188 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Salvation Army Modesto Citadel Rancho Palos Verdes, CAA$123,525 + $822,563 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Modesto Love Center Modesto, CAA$115,425 + $745,688 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Cap of San Bernardino County San Bernardino, CAA$91,800 + $836,400 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Yubasutter Gleaners Food Bank Inc Yuba City, CAA$90,447 + $1,606,852 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Madera County Food Bank Madera, CAA$84,450 + $1,761,895 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Community Action Agency of Butte County Chico, CAA$68,550 + $2,020,698 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Kings Community Action Organization Hanford, CAA$58,500 + $1,093,345 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Tehama County Gleaners Red Bluff, CAA$47,700 + $760,291 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Feeding America Riverside & San Bernardino Riverside, CAA$29,400 + $270,600 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Second Harvest Food Bank of Santa Cruz County Watsonville, CAA$27,000 + $317,107 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Slo Food Bank San Luis Obispo, CAA$25,500 + $1,272,672 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Rural Human Services Inc Crescent City, CAA$24,375 + $397,144 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Second Harvest of the Greater Valley Manteca, CAA$22,950 + $212,175 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Dignity Health Connected Living Redding, CAA$22,200 + $1,282,997 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Food for People Inc Eureka, CAA$21,450 + $886,600 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Clear Lake Gleaners Inc Finley, CAA$17,550 + $627,362 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Find Food Bank Indio, CAA$16,500 + $252,825 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024The Resource Connection San Andreas, CAA$16,500 + $463,021 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Family Resource Center of the Redwoods Crescent City, CAA$16,350 + $286,462 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Great Northern Services Weed, CAA$15,975 + $424,243 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Meals On Wheels Yolo County Woodland, CAA$15,000paidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Amadortuolumne Community Action Agency Inc Jackson, CAA$15,000 + $580,738 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Yolo Food Bank Woodland, CAA$13,950 + $1,196,841 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Food Bank of Nevada County Grass Valley, CAA$13,050 + $726,534 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Interfaith Council of Amador Jackson, CAA$13,050 + $437,638 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Community Food Bank of San Benito County Hollister, CAA$12,900 + $603,693 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Sacramento Food Bank & Family Services Sacramento, CAA$12,150 + $46,375 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Food Bank of El Dorado County Cameron Park, CAA$11,400 + $912,021 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Mendocino Food and Nutrition Program Inc Fort Bragg, CAA$10,200 + $933,136 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Trinity County Food Assistance Program Weaverville, CAA$7,500 + $452,125 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Diablo Ballet Walnut Creek, CAA$7,500paidGENERAL202500589349300025
2024Feeding San Diego San Diego, CAA$5,738 + $16,913 non-cashpaidGENERAL202500589349300025
2024Bay Area Crisis Nursery Concord, CAA$5,000 + $24,931 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Inyomono Advocates for Community Action Bishop, CAA$4,500 + $295,869 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Jacobs and Cushman San Diego Food Bank San Diego, CAA$1,800 + $18,450 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Community Action of Napa Valley Napa, CAA$0 + $568,819 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Wilton Rancheria Wilton, CAA$0 + $95,181 non-cashpaidEXPAND REACH OF ASSISTANCE202500589349300025
2024Hoopa Family Resource Hoopa, CAA$0 + $45,618 non-cashpaidEXPAND REACH OF ASSISTANCE202500589349300025
2024Food Bank of Northern Nevada Mccarran, NVA$0 + $590,204 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Cahuilla Band of Indians Anza, CAA$0 + $97,012 non-cashpaidEXPAND REACH OF ASSISTANCE202500589349300025
2024Placer Food Bank Roseville, CAA$0 + $1,137,324 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Hoopa Office of Emergency Services Hoopa, CAU$0 + $16,913 non-cashpaidCDSS202500589349300025
2024Yurok Tribe Hoopa, CAA$0 + $94,677 non-cashpaidEXPAND REACH OF ASSISTANCE202500589349300025
2024Tolowa Dee-Ni Nation Smith River, CAA$0 + $98,003 non-cashpaidEXPAND REACH OF ASSISTANCE202500589349300025
2023Los Angeles Regional Food Bank Los Angeles, CAA$337,800 + $3,462,450 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Food Bank of Northern Nevada Mccarran, NVA$215,587 + $449,455 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023The Food Bank of Southern California Long Beach, CAA$168,150 + $1,723,538 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Cap of San Bernardino County San Bernardino, CAA$149,700 + $1,534,425 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Sacramento Food Bank & Family Services Sacramento, CAA$134,400 + $1,490,338 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Community Action of Napa Valley Napa, CAA$133,171 + $470,757 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Community Action Partnership of Kern Bakersfield, CAA$130,950 + $1,277,663 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Feeding America Riverside & San Bernardino Riverside, CAA$124,800 + $1,279,200 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Central California Food Bank Fresno, CAA$120,750 + $1,237,688 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Salvation Army Modesto Citadel Rancho Palos Verdes, CAA$111,600 + $1,143,900 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Feeding San Diego San Diego, CAA$110,888 + $1,136,602 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Placer Food Bank Roseville, CAA$110,233 + $1,390,865 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Trinity County Food Assistance Program Weaverville, CAA$95,597 + $560,934 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Jacobs and Cushman San Diego Food Bank San Diego, CAA$86,850 + $890,213 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Second Harvest Food Bank of Orange County Irvine, CAA$84,750 + $868,688 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Food Bank of El Dorado County Cameron Park, CAA$79,649 + $1,256,705 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Food Share Inc of Ventura County Oxnard, CAA$75,300 + $771,825 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Find Food Bank Indio, CAA$74,400 + $795,300 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Food Bank of Contra Costa & Solano Concord, CAA$65,850 + $664,200 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Alameda County Community Food Bank Oakland, CAA$62,850 + $644,213 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Foodlink for Tulare County Exeter, CAA$61,950 + $634,988 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Food Bank of Nevada County Grass Valley, CAA$61,731 + $769,633 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Merced County Food Bank Merced, CAA$53,700 + $550,425 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023San Joaquin County Aging & Comm Services Stockton, CAA$52,050 + $490,463 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Food Bank for Monterey County Salinas, CAA$50,400 + $516,600 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Community Action Partnership of Orange County Garden Grove, CAA$49,950 + $511,988 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Second Harvest of the Greater Valley Manteca, CAA$45,000 + $461,250 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Food Bank of Santa Barbara County Santa Barbara, CAA$41,850 + $428,963 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Madera County Food Bank Madera, CAA$41,168 + $1,296,890 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Dignity Health Connected Living Redding, CAA$39,362 + $1,106,605 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Yubasutter Gleaners Food Bank Inc Yuba City, CAA$38,993 + $1,141,450 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Kings Community Action Organization Hanford, CAA$36,516 + $1,211,877 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Yolo Food Bank Woodland, CAA$34,572 + $1,249,245 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Second Harvest Food Bank of Santa Cruz County Watsonville, CAA$33,600 + $344,400 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Mendocino Food and Nutrition Program Inc Fort Bragg, CAA$33,300 + $1,257,089 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Community Action Agency of Butte County Chico, CAA$31,464 + $1,565,622 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Food for People Inc Eureka, CAA$31,104 + $1,008,427 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Community Food Bank of San Benito County Hollister, CAA$29,872 + $783,245 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Redwood Empire Food Bank Santa Rosa, CAA$29,400 + $301,350 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Second Harvest Food Bank of Silicon Valley San Jose, CAA$28,800 + $295,200 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Emergency Food Bank Stockton, CAA$24,450 + $250,613 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Slo Food Bank San Luis Obispo, CAA$23,400 + $929,762 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Imperial Valley Food Bank Imperial, CAA$22,950 + $235,238 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Rural Human Services Inc Crescent City, CAA$22,060 + $638,106 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Clear Lake Gleaners Inc Finley, CAA$21,630 + $694,333 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023San Francisco-Marin Food Bank South San Francisco, CAA$19,050 + $223,884 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Amadortuolumne Community Action Agency Jackson, CAA$18,300 + $550,374 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023The Resource Connection San Andreas, CAA$16,512 + $438,533 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Tehama County Gleaners Red Bluff, CAA$16,226 + $604,334 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Interfaith Council of Amador Jackson, CAA$14,410 + $478,255 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Rise Against Hunger Sacramento, CAA$13,358paidGENERAL202410609349301266
2023Westside Food Bank Santa Monica, CAA$9,450 + $96,863 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Diablo Ballet Walnut Creek, CAA$6,500paidGENERAL202410609349301266
2023Modesto Love Center Modesto, CAA$6,300 + $43,050 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Early Alert Canines Concord, CAA$6,085paidGENERAL202410609349301266
2023Inyomono Advocates for Community Action Bishop, CAA$6,010 + $243,974 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Great Northern Services Weed, CAA$4,800 + $346,502 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Family Resource Center of the Redwoods Crescent City, CAA$2,177 + $142,443 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Cahuila Band of Indians Anza, CAA$0 + $59,923 non-cashpaidREFRIGERATION/SOLAR202410609349301266
2023Food Bank of Northern Nevada Mccarran, NVA$0 + $305,000 non-cashpaidSOFTWARE202410609349301266
2023Wilton Rancheria Wilton, CAA$0 + $103,656 non-cashpaidREFRIGERATION/SOLAR202410609349301266
2023Tolowa Dee-Ni' Nation Smith River, CAA$0 + $97,416 non-cashpaidREFRIGERATION/SOLAR202410609349301266
2023Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria Trinidad, CAU$0 + $7,688 non-cashpaidCDSS202410609349301266
2023Yurok Tribe Hoopa, CAA$0 + $103,982 non-cashpaidREFRIGERATION/SOLAR202410609349301266
2023Hoopa Valley Tribe Hoopa, CAA$0 + $227,927 non-cashpaidREFRIGERATION/SOLAR202410609349301266
2022Los Angeles Regional Food Bank Los Angeles, CAA$1,049,000 + $11,383,349 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022The Food Bank of Southern California Long Beach, CAA$559,886 + $5,082,839 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Second Harvest Food Bank of Silicon Valley San Jose, CAA$381,230 + $3,537,240 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Cap of San Bernardino County San Bernardino, CAA$236,672 + $2,116,022 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Second Harvest Food Bank of Orange County Irvine, CAA$236,254 + $2,057,908 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Jacobs and Cushman San Diego Food Bank San Diego, CAA$206,938 + $2,200,164 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Community Action Partnership of Orange County Garden Grove, CAA$205,166 + $2,124,280 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Feeding San Diego San Diego, CAA$199,134 + $2,073,913 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022San Francisco-Marin Food Bank South San Francisco, CAA$196,760 + $1,903,732 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Food Bank of Contra Costa & Solano Concord, CAA$185,354 + $1,860,202 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Alameda County Community Food Bank Oakland, CAA$184,080 + $2,211,094 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Sacramento Food Bank & Family Services Sacramento, CAA$178,141 + $1,832,116 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Central California Food Bank Fresno, CAA$163,514 + $1,898,569 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Community Action Partnership of Kern Bakersfield, CAA$149,148 + $1,425,171 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Feeding America Riverside & San Bernardino Riverside, CAA$138,792 + $1,364,358 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Find Food Bank Indio, CAA$135,972 + $1,609,940 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Food Share Inc of Ventura County Oxnard, CAA$108,270 + $1,117,422 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Food Bank of Santa Barbara County Santa Barbara, CAA$98,004 + $1,138,444 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Imperial Valley Food Bank Imperial, CAA$93,034 + $1,004,681 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022San Joaquin County Aging & Comm Services Stockton, CAA$91,334 + $985,654 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Foodlink for Tulare County Exeter, CAA$85,260 + $893,644 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Merced County Food Bank Merced, CAA$77,220 + $753,440 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Redwood Empire Food Bank Santa Rosa, CAA$76,230 + $946,615 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Second Harvest of the Greater Valley Manteca, CAA$71,790 + $619,069 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Placer Food Bank Roseville, CAA$71,543 + $1,230,772 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Salvation Army Modesto Citadel Rancho Palos Verdes, CAA$69,888 + $837,420 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Kings Community Action Organization Hanford, CAA$66,613 + $1,385,840 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Food Bank for Monterey County Salinas, CAA$63,058 + $583,652 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Second Harvest Food Bank of Santa Cruz County Watsonville, CAA$52,909 + $528,835 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Yubasutter Gleaners Food Bank Inc Yuba City, CAA$46,442 + $1,129,005 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Madera County Food Bank Madera, CAA$46,126 + $1,283,340 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Yolo Food Bank Woodland, CAA$41,307 + $1,199,050 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Slo Food Bank San Luis Obispo, CAA$40,933 + $876,244 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Westside Food Bank Santa Monica, CAA$40,200 + $403,388 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Food Bank of El Dorado County Cameron Park, CAA$33,895 + $1,082,316 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Community Action Agency of Butte County Chico, CAA$33,146 + $1,390,219 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Community Food Bank of San Benito County Hollister, CAA$29,796 + $849,162 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Emergency Food Bank Stockton, CAA$28,200 + $251,738 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Food Bank of Nevada County Grass Valley, CAA$26,676 + $806,760 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Food for People Inc Eureka, CAA$23,324 + $675,224 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Clear Lake Gleaners Inc Finley, CAA$22,950 + $858,671 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Mendocino Food and Nutrition Program Inc Fort Bragg, CAA$21,447 + $1,311,375 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Dignity Health Connected Living Redding, CAA$21,045 + $754,743 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022The Resource Connection San Andreas, CAA$19,406 + $576,223 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Amadortuolumne Community Action Agency Jackson, CAA$15,676 + $547,946 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Trinity County Food Assistance Program Weaverville, CAA$14,764 + $766,459 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Interfaith Council of Amador Jackson, CAA$14,398 + $457,956 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Rural Human Services Inc Crescent City, CAA$10,834 + $483,383 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Tehama County Gleaners Red Bluff, CAA$10,377 + $663,860 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Trinity Center of Walnut Creek Walnut Creek, CAA$10,000 + $499 non-cashpaidPROGRAM/ SERVICES SUPPORT202310419349301561
2022Clayton Valley Athletic League Clayton, CAA$10,000paidPROGRAM/ SERVICES SUPPORT202310419349301561
2022Project Lost Sheep San Jose, CAA$10,000paidPROGRAM/ SERVICES SUPPORT202310419349301561
2022Community Action of Napa Valley Napa, CAA$8,247 + $497,442 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Inyomono Advocates for Community Action Bishop, CAA$6,247 + $148,427 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Great Northern Services Weed, CAA$2,392 + $288,843 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Family Resource Center of the Redwoods Crescent City, CAA$450 + $122,366 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Hoopa Office of Emergency Services Hoopa, CAU$0 + $59,513 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Yurok Tribe Headquarters Klamath, CAA$0 + $8,438 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2022Food Bank of Northern Nevada Mccarran, NVA$0 + $466,243 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202310419349301561
2021Los Angeles Regional Food Bank Los Angeles, CAA$483,337 + $8,694,567 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Community Action Partnership of Orange County Garden Grove, CAA$334,234 + $8,153,424 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021The Food Bank of Southern California Long Beach, CAA$291,986 + $5,403,261 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Second Harvest Food Bank of Silicon Valley San Jose, CAA$148,500 + $2,637,632 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Sacramento Food Bank & Family Services Sacramento, CAA$124,110 + $2,988,924 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Find Food Bank Indio, CAA$123,704 + $2,839,068 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Community Action Partnership of Kern Bakersfield, CAA$112,804 + $1,513,957 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Cap of San Bernardino County San Bernardino, CAA$109,262 + $1,600,494 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Jacobs and Cushman San Diego Food Bank San Diego, CAA$108,440 + $1,605,095 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Second Harvest Food Bank of Orange County Irvine, CAA$107,460 + $2,113,178 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Feeding America Riverside & San Bernardino Riverside, CAA$105,480 + $1,785,631 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Alameda County Community Food Bank Oakland, CAA$98,040 + $1,673,731 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Redwood Empire Food Bank Santa Rosa, CAA$97,200 + $2,157,622 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Central California Food Bank Fresno, CAA$93,780 + $2,248,539 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021San Francisco-Marin Food Bank South San Francisco, CAA$92,480 + $2,029,520 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Food Bank of Contra Costa & Solano Concord, CAA$83,520 + $1,680,108 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Feeding San Diego San Diego, CAA$65,160 + $1,340,715 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Food Share Inc of Ventura County Oxnard, CAA$54,540 + $1,135,829 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Foodlink for Tulare County Exeter, CAA$48,880 + $874,392 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Salvation Army Modesto Citadel Rancho Palos Verdes, CAA$46,250 + $792,080 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Food Bank for Monterey County Salinas, CAA$45,210 + $886,863 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Imperial Valley Food Bank Imperial, CAA$42,240 + $887,216 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Second Harvest of the Greater Valley Manteca, CAA$39,060 + $712,420 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021San Joaquin County Aging & Comm Services Stockton, CAA$38,160 + $872,401 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Merced County Food Bank Merced, CAA$36,130 + $957,758 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Second Harvest Food Bank of Santa Cruz County Watsonville, CAA$30,660 + $680,246 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Food Bank of Santa Barbara County Santa Barbara, CAA$21,150 + $721,775 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Kings Community Action Organization Hanford, CAA$21,100 + $914,502 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Yolo Food Bank Woodland, CAA$18,390 + $669,188 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Madera County Food Bank Madera, CAA$17,650 + $660,840 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Food Bank of Nevada County Grass Valley, CAA$16,800 + $412,721 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Slo Food Bank San Luis Obispo, CAA$15,251 + $492,722 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Placer Food Bank Roseville, CAA$8,760 + $227,510 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021The Resource Connection San Andreas, CAA$8,700 + $361,238 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Yubasutter Gleaners Food Bank Inc Yuba City, CAA$7,650 + $284,074 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Amadortuolumne Community Action Agency Jackson, CAA$4,620 + $83,707 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Clear Lake Gleaners Inc Finley, CAA$4,500 + $255,290 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Community Action of Napa Valley Napa, CAA$4,140 + $248,949 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Dignity Health Connected Living Redding, CAA$4,050 + $410,312 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Community Food Bank of San Benito County Hollister, CAA$3,600 + $205,915 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Food Bank of El Dorado County Cameron Park, CAA$3,510 + $267,887 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Tehama County Gleaners Red Bluff, CAA$2,700 + $194,237 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Great Northern Services Weed, CAA$2,580 + $70,885 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Food for People Inc Eureka, CAA$2,100 + $358,272 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Mendocino Food and Nutrition Program Inc Fort Bragg, CAA$1,950 + $236,392 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Inyomono Advocates for Community Action Bishop, CAA$1,500 + $78,895 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Emergency Food Bank Stockton, CAA$1,500 + $15,375 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Community Action Agency of Butte County Chico, CAA$1,500 + $413,874 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Trinity County Food Assistance Program Weaverville, CAA$1,500 + $219,825 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Interfaith Council of Amador Jackson, CAA$1,350 + $88,158 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Westside Food Bank Santa Monica, CAA$900 + $9,225 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Rural Human Services Inc Crescent City, CAA$0 + $91,622 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Yurok Tribe Headquarters Klamath, CAA$0 + $10,763 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Food Bank of Northern Nevada Mccarran, NVA$0 + $180,410 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Family Resource Center of the Redwoods Crescent City, CAA$0 + $60,548 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Tolowa-Dee-Ni' Nation Smith River, CAA$0 + $10,763 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804
2021Hoopa Office of Emergency Services Hoopa, CAU$0 + $41,513 non-cashpaidSUPPLY FOOD AND SUPPLIES202240879349300804

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202600649349301400
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202500589349300025
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202410609349301266
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202310419349301561
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202240879349300804

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/852138383.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.