Grants paid by Oklahoma Forward Inc
EIN 85-2420063 · OK · Form 990, Schedule I
Oklahoma Forward Inc of OK (EIN 85-2420063) reported 9 grants paid totaling $26,001,392 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$26,001,392
9 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 8 | $25,701,392 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $300,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Oklahoma Forward Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sooner State Leadership Fund 88-0573492 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $8,847,284 | 2022 |
| Imagine This Oklahoma 88-3922630 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $8,053,340 | 2022 |
| The Oklahoma Project 85-4003935 | A | Moore, OK | 1 | $5,415,650 | 2022 |
| Oklahomas Children Our Future 47-5179130 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $2,226,853 | 2022 |
| Fairness Corp 87-2849941 | A | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $1,079,700 | 2022 |
| American Center 47-4245571 | A | Washington DC, DC | 1 | $300,000 | 2024 |
| Oklahoma Growth Alliance 81-3175973 | A | Edmond, OK | 1 | $45,000 | 2022 |
| Right Direction 2030 87-2494075 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $31,565 | 2022 |
| Oklahoma Progress Now 84-3823247 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | American Center Washington DC, DC | A | $300,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE GRANT | 202503219349309400 |
| 2022 | Sooner State Leadership Fund Oklahoma City, OK | A | $8,847,284 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE GRANT | 202303199349330490 |
| 2022 | Imagine This Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | A | $8,053,340 | paid | ADVOCACY | 202303199349330490 |
| 2022 | The Oklahoma Project Moore, OK | A | $5,415,650 | paid | ADVOCACY | 202303199349330490 |
| 2022 | Oklahomas Children Our Future Oklahoma City, OK | A | $2,226,853 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE GRANT | 202303199349330490 |
| 2022 | Fairness Corp Fayetteville, AR | A | $1,079,700 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE GRANT | 202303199349330490 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma Growth Alliance Edmond, OK | A | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE GRANT | 202303199349330490 |
| 2022 | Right Direction 2030 Oklahoma City, OK | A | $31,565 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE GRANT | 202303199349330490 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma Progress Now Oklahoma City, OK | A | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE GRANT | 202303199349330490 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503219349309400 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349330490 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/852420063.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.