Grants paid by Steadfast Foundation
EIN 85-2579258 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Steadfast Foundation of Tulsa, OK (EIN 85-2579258) reported 44 grants paid totaling $1,592,092 to 22 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,592,092
44 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $392,379 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $301,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $92,000 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $415,700 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $391,013 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Steadfast Foundation, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| River Oaks 73-1386151 | D | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $302,000 | 2025 |
| Covenant College | U | Lookout Maountain, GA | 1 | $250,000 | 2020 |
| Covenant | U | Lookout Mountain, GA | 3 | $213,700 | 2025 |
| Regent Prep School of Oklahoma 73-1576027 | D | Tulsa, OK | 5 | $210,333 | 2025 |
| Crossriver Community Impact | U | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $131,000 | 2024 |
| Riveroaks Presbyterian Church 20-3007546 | D | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $84,000 | 2022 |
| Reformed Youth Ministries | U | Baton Rouge, LA | 3 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Lifespring Community Health 27-3856741 | B | Chattanooga, TN | 1 | $51,000 | 2022 |
| New City Fellowship 83-1123647 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Crossover Community Impact 27-4648052 | B | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| Lilyfield 73-1597486 | C | Tulsa, OK | 4 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Sister India 46-5600981 | C | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Illuminations 83-3552306 | B | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $27,379 | 2020 |
| Reformed Unversity Fellowship | U | Charlotte, NC | 4 | $25,280 | 2025 |
| Lifespring | U | Chattanooga, TN | 2 | $12,400 | 2025 |
| Reformed University Fellowship | U | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Lifesong for Orphan 35-1902841 | C | Gridley, IL | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| John 316 Mission 73-0744834 | D | Jenks, OK | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Illuminations | U | Santa Ana, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Tulsa Firefighters Local 176 | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Seed Company Bible Translation | U | Arlington, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| North Carolina Community Foundation 58-1661700 | B | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | River Oaks Tulsa, OK | D | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601349349105555 |
| 2025 | Covenant Lookout Mountain, GA | U | $106,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601349349105555 |
| 2025 | Regent Prep School of Oklahoma Tulsa, OK | D | $45,333 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601349349105555 |
| 2025 | Reformed Youth Ministries Baton Rouge, LA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601349349105555 |
| 2025 | Crossover Community Impact Tulsa, OK | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601349349105555 |
| 2025 | Sister India Tulsa, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601349349105555 |
| 2025 | Lilyfield Tulsa, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601349349105555 |
| 2025 | Reformed Unversity Fellowship Charlotte, NC | U | $7,280 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601349349105555 |
| 2025 | Seed Company Bible Translation Arlington, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601349349105555 |
| 2025 | Lifesong for Orphan Gridley, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601349349105555 |
| 2025 | Lifespring Chattanooga, TN | U | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601349349105555 |
| 2024 | River Oaks Tulsa, OK | D | $152,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202541059349100634 |
| 2024 | Covenant Lookout Mountain, GA | U | $102,700 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202541059349100634 |
| 2024 | Crossriver Community Impact Tulsa, OK | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202541059349100634 |
| 2024 | Regent Prep School of Oklahoma Tulsa, OK | D | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202541059349100634 |
| 2024 | Reformed Youth Ministries Baton Rouge, LA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202541059349100634 |
| 2024 | Lifespring Chattanooga, TN | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202541059349100634 |
| 2024 | Lilyfield Tulsa, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202541059349100634 |
| 2024 | Sister India Tulsa, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202541059349100634 |
| 2024 | Reformed Unversity Fellowship Charlotte, NC | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202541059349100634 |
| 2024 | Lifesong for Orphan Gridley, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202541059349100634 |
| 2023 | Reformed Youth Ministries Baton Rouge, LA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421369349102722 |
| 2023 | Crossriver Community Impact Tulsa, OK | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421369349102722 |
| 2023 | Lilyfield Tulsa, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421369349102722 |
| 2023 | Sister India Tulsa, OK | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421369349102722 |
| 2023 | Regent Prep School of Oklahoma Tulsa, OK | D | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421369349102722 |
| 2023 | Reformed Unversity Fellowship Charlotte, NC | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421369349102722 |
| 2023 | Illuminations Santa Ana, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421369349102722 |
| 2023 | Covenant Lookout Mountain, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421369349102722 |
| 2022 | Regent Prep School of Oklahoma Tulsa, OK | D | $94,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202333189349103848 |
| 2022 | Riveroaks Presbyterian Church Tulsa, OK | D | $84,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202333189349103848 |
| 2022 | Crossriver Community Impact Tulsa, OK | U | $56,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202333189349103848 |
| 2022 | Lifespring Community Health Chattanooga, TN | B | $51,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202333189349103848 |
| 2022 | Reformed Unversity Fellowship Charlotte, NC | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202333189349103848 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Firefighters Local 176 Tulsa, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202333189349103848 |
| 2022 | North Carolina Community Foundation Raleigh, NC | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202333189349103848 |
| 2020 | Covenant College Lookout Maountain, GA | U | $250,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT | 202211829349100801 |
| 2020 | New City Fellowship Tulsa, OK | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202211829349100801 |
| 2020 | Illuminations Alpharetta, GA | B | $27,379 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202211829349100801 |
| 2020 | Regent Preparatory School of Oklahoma Tulsa, OK | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202211829349100801 |
| 2020 | Crossover Community Impact Tulsa, OK | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202211829349100801 |
| 2020 | John 316 Mission Jenks, OK | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202211829349100801 |
| 2020 | Reformed University Fellowship Charlotte, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202211829349100801 |
| 2020 | Lilyfield Edmond, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202211829349100801 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601349349105555 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541059349100634 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421369349102722 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349103848 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211829349100801 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/852579258.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.