funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Amit & Deepali Sinha Foundation

EIN 85-2629891 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Amit & Deepali Sinha Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 85-2629891) reported 7 grants paid totaling $2,908,600 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,908,600

7 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$1,550,000
20223$1,351,100
20231$2,500
20241$5,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Amit & Deepali Sinha Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 04-2103594BCambridge, MA1$1,500,0002021
Iit Delhi Endowment Fund USUPhiladelphia, PA1$1,345,0002022
Innovators in Health 26-1884197BNewton, MA1$50,0002021
Foundation for Excellence Inc 77-0474749BSunnyvale, CA1$5,6002022
Pratham USA 76-0620808BHouston, TX1$5,0002024
Silver Creek Valley Country Club Employeescholarsh 88-2241802CSan Jose, CA1$2,5002023
IndiasporaUHouston, TX1$5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Amit & Deepali Sinha Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Pratham USA Houston, TXB$5,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202512029349100226
2023Silver Creek Valley Country Club Employeescholarsh San Jose, CAC$2,500paidGeneral & Unrestricted202421099349101112
2022Iit Delhi Endowment Fund US Philadelphia, PAU$1,345,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202310949349101351
2022Foundation for Excellence Inc Sunnyvale, CAB$5,600paidTo support 2 FFE scholars for engineering202310949349101351
2022Indiaspora Houston, TXU$500paidKhushii202310949349101351
2021Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MAB$1,500,000paidAmit & Deepali Sinha Foundation Presidential Fellowship Fund202221399349100122
2021Innovators in Health Newton, MAB$50,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202221399349100122

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512029349100226
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421099349101112
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202310949349101351
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221399349100122

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/852629891.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.