funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Knu Medical School Alumni Foundation of North America

EIN 85-2639593 · Pepper Pike, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B84

Knu Medical School Alumni Foundation of North America of Pepper Pike, OH (EIN 85-2639593) reported 8 grants paid totaling $174,500 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$174,500

8 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$10,000
20233$121,000
20243$43,500

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Knu Medical School Alumni Foundation of North America, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Knu School of Medicine Alumni Association 82-3238519DPepper Pike, OH1$115,0002023
Gyungbuk Girls' High School Alumni AssociationUDaegu1$37,5002024
St Paul's Abby 22-1494447CNewton, NJ3$15,0002024
Yale University DevelopmentUNew Haven, CT1$5,0002022
Abdullum Community CenterUBaltimore, MD1$1,0002023
Blue Grass Community Foundation 61-6053466BLexington, KY1$1,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Knu Medical School Alumni Foundation of North America
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Gyungbuk Girls' High School Alumni Association DaeguU$37,500paidSponsored202513219349103906
2024St Paul's Abby Newton, NJC$5,000paidSponsored202513219349103906
2024Blue Grass Community Foundation Lexington, KYB$1,000paidSponsored202513219349103906
2023Knu School of Medicine Alumni Association Pepper Pike, OHD$115,000paidCharity202433179349100323
2023St Paul's Abby Newton, NJC$5,000paidChurch202433179349100323
2023Abdullum Community Center Baltimore, MDU$1,000paidHealth Center202433179349100323
2022Yale University Development New Haven, CTU$5,000paidKOREAN STUDIES FUND202322899349101702
2022St Paul Abby Newton, NJC$5,000paidCHURCH202322899349101702

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349103906
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433179349100323
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322899349101702

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/852639593.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.