Grants paid by 3df Charitable Trust
EIN 85-2648340 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
3df Charitable Trust of CA (EIN 85-2648340) reported 11 grants paid totaling $472,177 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$472,177
11 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $22,500 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $40,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $324,677 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from 3df Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $324,677 | 2025 |
| Canvas Church 81-0332058 | B | Kalispell, MT | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Reach Up Reach Out Ministry 47-4179363 | D | Northridge, CA | 2 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Assistance League of Los Angeles 95-1641960 | B | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Real Life Ministries Spokane 45-4838380 | B | Spokane, WA | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Whitworth University | U | Spokane, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| American Friends of Belvoir Castle 82-4227960 | B | Studio City, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Saving Innocence 45-2049173 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Braveheart Ministries 47-2907825 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| The Foundation at Flathead Valley College | U | Kalispel, MT | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OH | U | $324,677 | paid | TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202600559349100225 |
| 2024 | Braveheart Ministries Dallas, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE RECIPIENT | 202521289349102767 |
| 2023 | Canvas Church Kalispell, MT | B | $50,000 | paid | TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE RECIPIENT | 202431239349101778 |
| 2022 | Reach Up Reach Out Ministry Northridge, CA | D | $20,000 | paid | TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE RECIPIENT | 202331379349100113 |
| 2022 | American Friends of Belvoir Castle Studio City, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE RECIPIENT | 202331379349100113 |
| 2021 | Real Life Ministries Spokane Spokane, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE RECIPIENT | 202211259349101616 |
| 2021 | Assistance League of Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA | B | $15,000 | paid | TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE RECIPIENT | 202211259349101616 |
| 2021 | Reach Up Reach Out Ministry Northridge, CA | D | $10,000 | paid | TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE RECIPIENT | 202211259349101616 |
| 2020 | Whitworth University Spokane, WA | U | $10,000 | paid | TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE RECIPIENT | 202113089349100626 |
| 2020 | Saving Innocence Los Angeles, CA | C | $7,500 | paid | TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE RECIPIENT | 202113089349100626 |
| 2020 | The Foundation at Flathead Valley College Kalispel, MT | U | $5,000 | paid | TO BE USED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE RECIPIENT | 202113089349100626 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-02 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202600559349100225 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521289349102767 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431239349101778 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331379349100113 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211259349101616 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113089349100626 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/852648340.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.