funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Rowen Foundation Inc

EIN 85-3049933 · Lawrenceville, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S30

Rowen Foundation Inc of Lawrenceville, GA (EIN 85-3049933) reported 1 grant paid totaling $1,116,200 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,116,200

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$1,116,200

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Rowen Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Development Authority of Gwinnett County GeorgiaULawrenceville, GA1$1,116,2002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rowen Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Development Authority of Gwinnett County Georgia Lawrenceville, GAU$1,116,200paidPURCHASE OF REAL PROPERTY TAX PARCEL R5340 011 IN LAND LOT 340 IN GWINNETT COUNTY, GA202242639349300619

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202242639349300619

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853049933.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.