funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Hunter E Boss Foundation

EIN 85-3056610 · West Olive, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE O50

Hunter E Boss Foundation of West Olive, MI (EIN 85-3056610) reported 6 grants paid totaling $10,850 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,850

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$1,000
20221$1,000
20231$5,100
20253$3,750

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Hunter E Boss Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
West Side Christian School 38-1401761BGrand Rapids, MI3$7,1002025
Edison Christian Rest HomeUGrand Rapids, MI1$2,0002025
Camp Roger 38-6022430BRockford, MI1$1,0002021
Camp GenevaUHolland, MI1$7502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hunter E Boss Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Edison Christian Rest Home Grand Rapids, MIU$2,000paidCHARITABLE202631399349100203
2025West Side Christian Grand Rapids, MIC$1,000paidEDUCATIONAL202631399349100203
2025Camp Geneva Holland, MIU$750paidEDUCATIONAL202631399349100203
2023West Side Christian School Grand Rapids, MIB$5,100paidEDUCATIONAL202411319349102256
2022West Side Christian School Grand Rapids, MIB$1,000paidEDUCATIONAL202311659349100601
2021Camp Roger Rockford, MIB$1,000paidEDUCATIONAL202201899349100810

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631399349100203
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411319349102256
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311659349100601
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201899349100810

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853056610.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.