Grants paid by Ann Family Fouindation
EIN 85-3108421 · Colorado Spgs, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Ann Family Fouindation of Colorado Spgs, CO (EIN 85-3108421) reported 31 grants paid totaling $743,250 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$743,250
31 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $107,000 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $349,250 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $145,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $142,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Ann Family Fouindation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheyenne Mountain Zoo | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 4 | $215,000 | 2025 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Metro Denver 84-0510404 | C | Denver, CO | 4 | $162,000 | 2025 |
| Daniels College of Business University of Denver | U | Denver, CO | 3 | $140,000 | 2025 |
| Colorado Golf Foundation 30-0758638 | B | Greenwood Village, CO | 4 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| National Western Stock Show Association | U | Denver, CO | 3 | $63,000 | 2025 |
| Colorado Springs Pioneers Museum 27-4151466 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Pikes Peak Golf Links 20-8128551 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $21,000 | 2024 |
| Air Force Academy Foundation 26-0537053 | B | Air Force Academy, CO | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Cheyenne Mountain School District #12 | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 3 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Aspen Music Festival and School 84-0445087 | B | Aspen, CO | 4 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Broadmoor Garden Club 84-1473952 | B | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cheyenne Mountain Zoo Colorado Springs, CO | U | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601339349103570 |
| 2025 | Boys and Girls Club of Metro Denver Denver, CO | C | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601339349103570 |
| 2025 | Daniels College of Business University of Denver Denver, CO | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601339349103570 |
| 2025 | National Western Stock Show Association Denver, CO | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601339349103570 |
| 2025 | Colorado Golf Foundation Greenwood Village, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | $2,000 FOR GENERAL OPERATING, $8,000 RESTRICTED FOR CADDIE & LEADERSHIP PROGRAM | 202601339349103570 |
| 2025 | Cheyenne Mountain School District #12 Colorado Springs, CO | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601339349103570 |
| 2025 | Aspen Music Festival and School Aspen, CO | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202601339349103570 |
| 2024 | Cheyenne Mountain Zoo Colorado Springs, CO | U | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531329349101548 |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club of Metro Denver Denver, CO | C | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531329349101548 |
| 2024 | Daniels College of Business University of Denver Denver, CO | U | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531329349101548 |
| 2024 | National Western Stock Show Association Denver, CO | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531329349101548 |
| 2024 | Colorado Golf Foundation Greenwood Village, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | $10,000 FOR GENERAL OPERATING, $8,000 RESTRICTED FOR CADDIE & LEADERSHIP PROGRAM | 202531329349101548 |
| 2024 | Pikes Peak Golf Links Colorado Springs, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531329349101548 |
| 2024 | Aspen Music Festival and School Aspen, CO | B | $1,000 | paid | General Operations | 202531329349101548 |
| 2024 | Cheyenne Mountain School District #12 Colorado Springs, CO | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531329349101548 |
| 2023 | Daniels College of Business University of Denver Denver, CO | U | $82,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412279349101506 |
| 2023 | Cheyenne Mountain Zoo Colorado Springs, CO | U | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412279349101506 |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Club of Metro Denver Denver, CO | C | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412279349101506 |
| 2023 | Colorado Springs Pioneers Museum Colorado Springs, CO | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412279349101506 |
| 2023 | Colorado Golf Foundation Greenwood Village, CO | B | $30,000 | paid | $28,000 FOR GENERAL OPERATING, $8,000 RESTRICTED F | 202412279349101506 |
| 2023 | National Western Stock Show Association Denver, CO | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412279349101506 |
| 2023 | Pikes Peak Golf Links Colorado Springs, CO | B | $16,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412279349101506 |
| 2023 | Air Force Academy Foundation Air Force Academy, CO | B | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412279349101506 |
| 2023 | Cheyenne Mountain School District #12 Colorado Springs, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412279349101506 |
| 2023 | Aspen Music Festival and School Aspen, CO | B | $2,000 | paid | General Operations | 202412279349101506 |
| 2023 | Broadmoor Garden Club Colorado Springs, CO | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202412279349101506 |
| 2022 | Cheyenne Mountain Zoo Colorado Springs, CO | U | $50,000 | paid | Donated Gift | 202322919349100212 |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Club of Metro Denver Denver, CO | C | $32,000 | paid | Donated Gift | 202322919349100212 |
| 2022 | Colorado Golf Foundation Greenwood Village, CO | B | $20,000 | paid | Donated Gift | 202322919349100212 |
| 2022 | Air Force Academy Foundation Air Force Academy, CO | B | $4,000 | paid | Donated Gift | 202322919349100212 |
| 2022 | Aspen Music Festival and School Aspen, CO | B | $1,000 | paid | Donated Gift | 202322919349100212 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601339349103570 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531329349101548 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412279349101506 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322919349100212 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853108421.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.