funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Kd Foundation Inc

EIN 85-3195993 · Pasadena, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Kd Foundation Inc of Pasadena, CA (EIN 85-3195993) reported 5 grants paid totaling $236,870 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$236,870

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$70,720
20232$31,050
20242$135,100

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Kd Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
La Salle College PreparatoryUPasadena, CA3$173,8202024
San Marino School Foundation 95-3507283BSan Marino, CA1$50,0002024
Schools Mentoring & Resource Team 94-3287468CSan Francisco, CA1$13,0502023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kd Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024La Salle College Preparatory Pasadena, CAU$85,100paidDOANTIONS202523179349103207
2024San Marino School Foundation San Marino, CAB$50,000paidDONATION202523179349103207
2023La Salle College Preparatory Pasadena, CAU$18,000paidDOANTIONS202433199349105878
2023Schools Mentoring & Resource Team San Francisco, CAC$13,050paidDONATIONS202433199349105878
2022La Salle College Preparatory Pasadena, CAU$70,720paidDOANTIONS202302859349100120

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523179349103207
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433199349105878
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302859349100120

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853195993.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.