Grants paid by The Keith and Luann Driscoll Foundation Inc
EIN 85-3203350 · Cornelius, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Keith and Luann Driscoll Foundation Inc of Cornelius, NC (EIN 85-3203350) reported 31 grants paid totaling $592,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$592,500
31 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $60,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $75,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $90,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $90,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $127,500 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $150,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Keith and Luann Driscoll Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Answer Scholarship 81-0834789 | B | Charlotte, NC | 6 | $222,500 | 2025 |
| Crisis Assistance Ministry 56-1416719 | B | Charlotte, NC | 5 | $90,000 | 2025 |
| Wnc Communities 56-0797766 | B | Ashville, NC | 2 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Blue Ridge Conservancy 58-2502695 | B | Boone, NC | 5 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Elca World Hunger Relief | U | Chicago, IL | 3 | $55,000 | 2022 |
| Brookstone Schools | U | Charlotte, NC | 6 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| The Community Foundation of Western Nc | U | Ashville, NC | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Evangelical Lutheran Church of America | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| North Mecklenburg Women's Club 26-1458873 | C | Huntersville, NC | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Nmwc | U | Huntersville, NC | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Answer Scholarship Charlotte, NC | B | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641329349101204 |
| 2025 | Crisis Assistance Ministry Charlotte, NC | B | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641329349101204 |
| 2025 | Wnc Communities Ashville, NC | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641329349101204 |
| 2025 | The Community Foundation of Western Nc Ashville, NC | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641329349101204 |
| 2025 | Blue Ridge Conservancy Boone, NC | B | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641329349101204 |
| 2025 | Brookstone Schools Charlotte, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202641329349101204 |
| 2024 | Wnc Communities Ashville, NC | B | $45,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501159349101420 |
| 2024 | Answer Scholarship Charlotte, NC | B | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501159349101420 |
| 2024 | Crisis Assistance Ministry Charlotte, NC | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501159349101420 |
| 2024 | Blue Ridge Conservancy Boone, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501159349101420 |
| 2024 | Brookstone Schools Charlotte, NC | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501159349101420 |
| 2023 | Answer Scholarship Charlotte, NC | B | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441349349104364 |
| 2023 | Evangelical Lutheran Church of America Chicago, IL | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441349349104364 |
| 2023 | Crisis Assistance Ministry Charlotte, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441349349104364 |
| 2023 | Blue Ridge Conservancy Boone, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441349349104364 |
| 2023 | Brookstone Schools Charlotte, NC | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441349349104364 |
| 2023 | Nmwc Huntersville, NC | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441349349104364 |
| 2022 | Answer Scholarship Charlotte, NC | B | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341289349100504 |
| 2022 | Elca World Hunger Relief Chicago, IL | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341289349100504 |
| 2022 | Blue Ridge Conservancy Boone, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341289349100504 |
| 2022 | Crisis Assistance Ministry Charlotte, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341289349100504 |
| 2022 | Brookstone Schools Charlotte, NC | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341289349100504 |
| 2022 | North Mecklenburg Women's Club Huntersville, NC | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341289349100504 |
| 2021 | Answer Scholarship Charlotte, NC | B | $37,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231319349105518 |
| 2021 | Elca World Hunger Relief Chicago, IL | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231319349105518 |
| 2021 | Blue Ridge Conservancy Boone, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231319349105518 |
| 2021 | Brookstone Schools Charlotte, NC | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231319349105518 |
| 2020 | Answer Scholarship Charlotte, NC | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202122039349100107 |
| 2020 | Crisis Assistance Ministry Charlotte, NC | B | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202122039349100107 |
| 2020 | Elca World Hunger Relief Chicago, IL | U | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202122039349100107 |
| 2020 | Brookstone Schools Charlotte, NC | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202122039349100107 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641329349101204 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501159349101420 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441349349104364 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341289349100504 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231319349105518 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122039349100107 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853203350.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.