Grants paid by Dei Gratia Family Foundation
EIN 85-3266343 · Kansas City, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Dei Gratia Family Foundation of Kansas City, MO (EIN 85-3266343) reported 38 grants paid totaling $322,600 to 25 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$322,600
38 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 11 | $76,100 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $76,500 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $80,000 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $90,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from Dei Gratia Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeway Academy 76-0796242 | B | Columbus, OH | 4 | $47,500 | 2025 |
| Urban Harvest Stl 27-5559517 | B | St Louis, MO | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Providence House 34-1336325 | B | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $24,500 | 2023 |
| Newhouse 43-0962293 | B | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Connecting for Kids | U | Westlake, OH | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Lead to Read Kc 82-1256215 | C | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $19,500 | 2024 |
| Bridge Bread Bakery 47-5083502 | B | St Louis, MO | 2 | $19,500 | 2023 |
| Cristo Rey Kansas City 20-2842522 | B | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $17,500 | 2023 |
| Fire Foundation | U | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $17,500 | 2023 |
| Children's Place | U | Chicago, IL | 2 | $17,500 | 2025 |
| Amethyst Place 43-1887442 | B | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Della Lamb | U | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Sister's Haven 88-2562122 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Community Builders Kc | U | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Alzheimer's Assoc | U | Overland Park, KS | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Girls On the Run Stl 26-0059677 | C | Maplewood, MO | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Backyou | U | St Louis, MO | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Lily's Voice 86-2463810 | C | Meridian, ID | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Paws for Autism 27-3058379 | C | Lees Summitq, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Wags 4 Kids | U | Berea, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Nurses for Newborns 43-1601329 | B | Maplewood, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Spensa | U | St Louis, MO | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Mother's Refuge 43-1454628 | B | Independence, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Marygrove 43-1024440 | C | Florissant, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Bring Me a Book Stl 47-5063704 | C | St Louis, MO | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Newhouse Kansas City, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202621329349102007 |
| 2025 | Connecting for Kids Westlake, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202621329349102007 |
| 2025 | Amethyst Place Kansas City, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202621329349102007 |
| 2025 | Children's Place Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202621329349102007 |
| 2025 | Sister's Haven Cleveland, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202621329349102007 |
| 2025 | Della Lamb Kansas City, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202621329349102007 |
| 2025 | Alzheimer's Assoc Overland Park, KS | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202621329349102007 |
| 2025 | Bridgeway Academy Columbus, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202621329349102007 |
| 2025 | Urban Harvest Stl St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202621329349102007 |
| 2024 | Newhouse Kansas City, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202522259349100802 |
| 2024 | Community Builders Kc Kansas City, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202522259349100802 |
| 2024 | Urban Harvest Stl St Louis, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202522259349100802 |
| 2024 | Connecting for Kids Westlake, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202522259349100802 |
| 2024 | Bridgeway Academy Columbus, OH | B | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202522259349100802 |
| 2024 | Lead to Read Kc Kansas City, MO | C | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202522259349100802 |
| 2024 | Children's Place Chicago, IL | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202522259349100802 |
| 2024 | Girls On the Run Stl Maplewood, MO | C | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202522259349100802 |
| 2024 | Lily's Voice Meridian, ID | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202522259349100802 |
| 2024 | Wags 4 Kids Berea, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202522259349100802 |
| 2023 | Bridgeway Academy Columbus, OH | B | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202421349349103252 |
| 2023 | Lead to Read Kc Kansas City, MO | D | $12,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202421349349103252 |
| 2023 | Providence House Cleveland, OH | B | $12,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202421349349103252 |
| 2023 | Urban Harvest Stl St Louis, MO | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202421349349103252 |
| 2023 | Fire Foundation Kansas City, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202421349349103252 |
| 2023 | Bridge Bread Bakery St Louis, MO | B | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202421349349103252 |
| 2023 | Cristo Rey Kansas City Kansas City, MO | B | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202421349349103252 |
| 2023 | Spensa St Louis, MO | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202421349349103252 |
| 2022 | Bridgeway Academy Columbus, OH | B | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202321719349100402 |
| 2022 | Providence House Cleveland, OH | B | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202321719349100402 |
| 2022 | Bridge Bread Bakery St Louis, MO | B | $12,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202321719349100402 |
| 2022 | Cristo Rey Kansas City Kansas City, MO | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202321719349100402 |
| 2022 | Fire Foundation Kansas City, MO | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202321719349100402 |
| 2022 | Backyou St Louis, MO | U | $7,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202321719349100402 |
| 2022 | Paws for Autism Lees Summitq, MO | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202321719349100402 |
| 2022 | Nurses for Newborns Maplewood, MO | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202321719349100402 |
| 2022 | Marygrove Florissant, MO | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202321719349100402 |
| 2022 | Mother's Refuge Independence, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202321719349100402 |
| 2022 | Bring Me a Book Stl St Louis, MO | C | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE - GENERAL FUND | 202321719349100402 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621329349102007 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522259349100802 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421349349103252 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321719349100402 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853266343.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.