Grants paid by The Okusa-Dellinger Foundation
EIN 85-3325575 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Okusa-Dellinger Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 85-3325575) reported 9 grants paid totaling $111,294 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$111,294
9 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | $42,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $56,794 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $12,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Okusa-Dellinger Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Josephs Church 54-0796946 | B | Herndon, VA | 1 | $34,294 | 2023 |
| Rector & Visitors of the University of Virginia 54-6001796 | C | Charlottesville, VA | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Global Faith Mission Agency Inc 41-2157438 | B | Hixson, TN | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis Assn | U | Arlington, VA | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| C You in the Major Leagues Inc 87-3557431 | B | Overland Park, KS | 2 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Players Philanthropy Fund | U | Towson, MD | 2 | $4,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rector & Visitors of the University of Virginia Charlottesville, VA | C | $10,000 | paid | Tushar Chopra Nephrology Fellowship Program | 202512829349100641 |
| 2024 | C You in the Major Leagues Inc Overland Park, KS | B | $2,500 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202512829349100641 |
| 2023 | St Josephs Church Herndon, VA | B | $34,294 | paid | Bibles to the SJS Faith community | 202403129349101435 |
| 2023 | Global Faith Mission Agency Inc Hixson, TN | B | $20,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202403129349101435 |
| 2023 | Players Philanthropy Fund Towson, MD | U | $2,500 | paid | One Strong Family | 202403129349101435 |
| 2022 | Rector & Visitors of the University of Virginia Charlottesville, VA | C | $20,000 | paid | Tushar Chopra Nephrology Fellowship Program | 202312149349100406 |
| 2022 | Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis Assn Arlington, VA | U | $15,000 | paid | DC/MD/VA Chapter DC Walk | 202312149349100406 |
| 2022 | C You in the Major Leagues Inc Overland Park, KS | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202312149349100406 |
| 2022 | Players Philanthropy Fund Towson, MD | U | $2,000 | paid | One Strong Family Support | 202312149349100406 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512829349100641 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403129349101435 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312149349100406 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853325575.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.