funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The U Holding Company Inc

EIN 85-3335347 · Oakland, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S47

The U Holding Company Inc of Oakland, CA (EIN 85-3335347) reported 3 grants paid totaling $1,211,138 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,211,138

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$386,050
20231$399,100
20251$425,988

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The U Holding Company Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Regents of the University of California 94-3067788AOakland, CA3$1,211,1382025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The U Holding Company Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Regents of the University of California Oakland, CAA$425,988paidTO SUPPORT THE PROGRAMMING AT THE REGENTS202611139349301351
2023The Regents of the University of California Oakland, CAA$399,100paidTO SUPPORT THE PROGRAMMING AT THE REGENTS202440309349301824
2022The Regents of the University of California Oakland, CAA$386,050paidTO SUPPORT THE PROGRAMMING AT THE REGENTS202340189349300514

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202611139349301351
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440309349301824
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202340189349300514

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853335347.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.