Grants paid by National Cyber Scholarship Foundation
EIN 85-3566310 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
National Cyber Scholarship Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 85-3566310) reported 12 grants paid totaling $2,293,592 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,293,592
12 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $2,034,773 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $53,819 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $205,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from National Cyber Scholarship Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scholarship America 04-2296967 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $1,491,800 | 2021 |
| Cyber Talent Inst 86-3250022 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $465,000 | 2021 |
| University of No Ga 58-6002060 | A | Oakwood, GA | 3 | $142,092 | 2023 |
| Last Mile Education Fund 88-0762233 | A | Lafayette, CO | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Wicys 82-2750482 | A | Cookeville, TN | 2 | $59,000 | 2022 |
| Air Force Assn 52-6043929 | A | Arlington, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Ncwit 68-0591481 | A | Boulder, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Csta 27-0115816 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $8,000 | 2021 |
| Stillman College 63-0315935 | A | Tuscaloosa, AL | 1 | $7,700 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | University of No Ga Oakwood, GA | A | $105,000 | paid | PRIZES/AWARDS | 202423189349300532 |
| 2023 | Last Mile Education Fund Lafayette, CO | A | $100,000 | paid | PRIZES/AWARDS | 202423189349300532 |
| 2022 | Wicys Cookeville, TN | A | $29,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202322699349300622 |
| 2022 | University of No Ga Oakwood, GA | A | $17,119 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202322699349300622 |
| 2022 | Stillman College Tuscaloosa, AL | A | $7,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202322699349300622 |
| 2021 | Scholarship America Minneapolis, MN | A | $1,491,800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202221679349300217 |
| 2021 | Cyber Talent Inst Dallas, TX | A | $465,000 | paid | GEN OPERATING SUPPORT | 202221679349300217 |
| 2021 | Wicys Cookeville, TN | A | $30,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202221679349300217 |
| 2021 | University of No Ga Oakwood, GA | A | $19,973 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202221679349300217 |
| 2021 | Air Force Assn Arlington, VA | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202221679349300217 |
| 2021 | Ncwit Boulder, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202221679349300217 |
| 2021 | Csta Chicago, IL | A | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202221679349300217 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423189349300532 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322699349300622 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221679349300217 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853566310.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.