funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by National Cyber Scholarship Foundation

EIN 85-3566310 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

National Cyber Scholarship Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 85-3566310) reported 12 grants paid totaling $2,293,592 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,293,592

12 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20217$2,034,773
20223$53,819
20232$205,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from National Cyber Scholarship Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Scholarship America 04-2296967AMinneapolis, MN1$1,491,8002021
Cyber Talent Inst 86-3250022ADallas, TX1$465,0002021
University of No Ga 58-6002060AOakwood, GA3$142,0922023
Last Mile Education Fund 88-0762233ALafayette, CO1$100,0002023
Wicys 82-2750482ACookeville, TN2$59,0002022
Air Force Assn 52-6043929AArlington, VA1$10,0002021
Ncwit 68-0591481ABoulder, CO1$10,0002021
Csta 27-0115816AChicago, IL1$8,0002021
Stillman College 63-0315935ATuscaloosa, AL1$7,7002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by National Cyber Scholarship Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023University of No Ga Oakwood, GAA$105,000paidPRIZES/AWARDS202423189349300532
2023Last Mile Education Fund Lafayette, COA$100,000paidPRIZES/AWARDS202423189349300532
2022Wicys Cookeville, TNA$29,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202322699349300622
2022University of No Ga Oakwood, GAA$17,119paidSCHOLARSHIPS202322699349300622
2022Stillman College Tuscaloosa, ALA$7,700paidSCHOLARSHIPS202322699349300622
2021Scholarship America Minneapolis, MNA$1,491,800paidSCHOLARSHIPS202221679349300217
2021Cyber Talent Inst Dallas, TXA$465,000paidGEN OPERATING SUPPORT202221679349300217
2021Wicys Cookeville, TNA$30,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202221679349300217
2021University of No Ga Oakwood, GAA$19,973paidSCHOLARSHIPS202221679349300217
2021Air Force Assn Arlington, VAA$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202221679349300217
2021Ncwit Boulder, COA$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202221679349300217
2021Csta Chicago, ILA$8,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202221679349300217

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423189349300532
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322699349300622
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221679349300217

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853566310.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.