Grants paid by Prince George's Provider Council Inc
EIN 85-3604319 · Lanham, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F01
Prince George's Provider Council Inc of Lanham, MD (EIN 85-3604319) reported 96 grants paid totaling $12,877,250 to 36 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$12,877,250
96 grants
Recipients
36
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 30 | $4,165,750 | — |
| 2024 | 30 | $4,355,750 | — |
| 2025 | 36 | $4,355,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 36 recipients receiving the most from Prince George's Provider Council Inc, by grants paid, out of 36 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Arc of Prince George's County Inc 52-0715246 | A | Upper Marlboro, MD | 3 | $2,782,254 | 2025 |
| Ardmore Enterprises Inc 52-0801367 | A | Lanham, MD | 3 | $1,181,520 | 2025 |
| Southern Maryland Vocational Industries Inc DBA Epic 52-1374531 | A | Brandywine, MD | 3 | $968,192 | 2025 |
| Second Family Adult Homes Inc 26-2407623 | A | Bowie, MD | 3 | $690,592 | 2025 |
| Living Hope Incorporated 52-2349599 | A | New Carrollton, MD | 3 | $677,825 | 2025 |
| Medsource Community Services Inc 52-1479917 | A | Hagerstown, MD | 4 | $677,500 | 2025 |
| Ourcare Inc 45-5345598 | A | Lanham, MD | 2 | $664,276 | 2024 |
| Ebed Community Improvement Inc 52-2307426 | A | Largo, MD | 3 | $491,338 | 2025 |
| Compass Maryland Inc 52-2112412 | A | Beltsville, MD | 3 | $439,364 | 2025 |
| Maryland Neighborly Networks Inc 52-1415629 | A | Berwyn Heights, MD | 3 | $435,810 | 2025 |
| Family Service Foundation Inc 52-0607940 | A | Landover, MD | 3 | $423,371 | 2025 |
| Voca Corporation of Maryland 31-1288343 | A | Greenbelt, MD | 3 | $402,890 | 2025 |
| Calmra Inc 52-1370390 | A | Laurel, MD | 3 | $315,400 | 2025 |
| United Community Supports of Maryland Inc 27-0348482 | A | Upper Marlboro, MD | 3 | $304,081 | 2025 |
| Melwood Horticultural Training Center Inc 52-0857690 | A | Upper Marlboro, MD | 3 | $289,135 | 2025 |
| New Horizons Supported Services Inc 52-1174407 | A | Upper Marlboro, MD | 3 | $283,394 | 2025 |
| National Center On Institutions and Alternatives Inc 52-1094078 | A | Milford Mill, MD | 3 | $273,705 | 2025 |
| Social Health Services Group Inc 76-0850230 | A | Columbia, MD | 3 | $255,913 | 2025 |
| Dreamcatchers Community Improvement Inc 57-1196077 | A | Capitol Heights, MD | 3 | $255,101 | 2025 |
| Renoxx Caregivers Inc 27-2796228 | A | Seabrook, MD | 3 | $190,608 | 2025 |
| Opportunities Inc 52-0857131 | A | Lanham, MD | 3 | $136,423 | 2025 |
| National Children's Center Inc 53-0260523 | A | Silver Spring, MD | 3 | $119,772 | 2025 |
| V&t Residential Services Inc 26-2327371 | A | Bowie, MD | 3 | $116,242 | 2025 |
| Caroline Center Inc 52-1019072 | A | Ridgely, MD | 3 | $96,584 | 2025 |
| Chi Centers Inc 52-0623695 | A | Silver Spring, MD | 3 | $93,082 | 2025 |
| Full Citizenship of Maryland Inc 52-1542816 | A | Hyattsville, MD | 3 | $53,189 | 2025 |
| Heart of Gold Inc 82-3711242 | A | Burtonsville, MD | 1 | $45,837 | 2025 |
| Maryland Community Connection Inc 26-0039920 | A | Lanham, MD | 3 | $41,988 | 2025 |
| Metro Homes Healthcare Maryland Inc 45-2931450 | A | Hyattsville, MD | 3 | $38,159 | 2025 |
| Allied Community Care 33-3146095 | A | Upper Marlboro, MD | 1 | $30,986 | 2025 |
| Lt Joseph P Kennedy Institute Inc 53-0258035 | A | Washington, DC | 3 | $29,551 | 2025 |
| The Rock Creek Foundation for Mental Health Inc 52-0966155 | A | Silver Spring, MD | 3 | $23,571 | 2025 |
| First Choice Care Inc 61-1671255 | A | Bowie, MD | 1 | $18,303 | 2025 |
| Frontline Community Services Inc 26-0001995 | A | Beltsville, MD | 1 | $16,819 | 2025 |
| Cerenity Inc 81-4981014 | A | Laplata, MD | 1 | $9,260 | 2025 |
| Work Opportunities Unlimited Contracts Inc 02-0464744 | A | Dover, NH | 1 | $5,215 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 96 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Arc of Prince George's County Inc Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $1,075,449 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Ardmore Enterprises Inc Lanham, MD | A | $422,086 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Southern Maryland Vocational Industries Inc DBA Epic Brandywine, MD | A | $330,418 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Second Family Adult Homes Inc Bowie, MD | A | $230,090 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Living Hope Incorporated New Carrollton, MD | A | $218,683 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Medsource Community Services Inc Hagerstown, MD | A | $203,228 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Compass Maryland Inc Beltsville, MD | A | $156,946 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Ebed Community Improvement Inc Largo, MD | A | $156,199 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Family Service Foundation Inc Landover, MD | A | $154,890 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Maryland Neighborly Networks Inc Berwyn Heights, MD | A | $151,389 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Voca Corporation of Maryland Greenbelt, MD | A | $131,345 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Calmra Inc Laurel, MD | A | $118,986 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | New Horizons Supported Services Inc Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $107,272 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | United Community Supports of Maryland Inc Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $92,399 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | National Center On Institutions and Alternatives Inc Milford Mill, MD | A | $90,272 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Dreamcatchers Community Improvement Inc Capitol Heights, MD | A | $89,364 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Melwood Community Services Inc Hagerstown, MD | A | $84,527 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Social Health Services Group Inc Columbia, MD | A | $75,478 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Opportunities Inc Lanham, MD | A | $58,022 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Renoxx Caregivers Inc Seabrook, MD | A | $55,592 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Heart of Gold Inc Burtonsville, MD | A | $45,837 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | V&t Residential Services Inc Bowie, MD | A | $36,347 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Caroline Center Inc Ridgely, MD | A | $32,576 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Allied Community Care Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $30,986 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Melwood Horticultural Training Center Inc Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $30,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Chi Centers Inc Silver Spring, MD | A | $29,797 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | National Children's Center Inc Silver Spring, MD | A | $26,284 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Full Citizenship of Maryland Inc Hyattsville, MD | A | $23,436 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | First Choice Care Inc Bowie, MD | A | $18,303 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Frontline Community Services Inc Beltsville, MD | A | $16,819 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Metro Homes Healthcare Maryland Inc Hyattsville, MD | A | $13,568 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Maryland Community Connection Inc Lanham, MD | A | $12,070 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Lt Joseph P Kennedy Institute Inc Washington, DC | A | $11,734 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | The Rock Creek Foundation for Mental Health Inc Silver Spring, MD | A | $10,883 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Cerenity Inc Laplata, MD | A | $9,260 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2025 | Work Opportunities Unlimited Contracts Inc Dover, NH | A | $5,215 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202503379349300645 |
| 2024 | The Arc of Prince George's County Inc Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $899,924 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Ardmore Enterprises Inc Lanham, MD | A | $403,855 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Southern Maryland Vocational Industries Inc DBA Epic Brandywine, MD | A | $334,281 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Second Family Adult Homes Inc Bowie, MD | A | $238,097 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Ourcare Inc Lanham, MD | A | $234,870 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Living Hope Incorporated New Carrollton, MD | A | $234,135 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Medsource Community Services Inc Hagerstown, MD | A | $198,923 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Ebed Community Improvement Inc Largo, MD | A | $175,719 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Compass Maryland Inc Beltsville, MD | A | $156,852 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Melwood Horticultural Training Center Inc Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $144,955 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Maryland Neighborly Networks Inc Berwyn Heights, MD | A | $143,862 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Family Service Foundation Inc Landover, MD | A | $141,436 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Voca Corporation of Maryland Greenbelt, MD | A | $138,320 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | United Community Supports of Maryland Inc Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $119,422 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Calmra Inc Laurel, MD | A | $108,994 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | New Horizons Supported Services Inc Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $99,271 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | National Center On Institutions and Alternatives Inc Milford Mill, MD | A | $91,052 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Social Health Services Group Inc Columbia, MD | A | $87,053 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Dreamcatchers Community Improvement Inc Capitol Heights, MD | A | $83,835 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Renoxx Caregivers Inc Seabrook, MD | A | $64,777 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Opportunities Inc Lanham, MD | A | $51,734 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | V&t Residential Services Inc Bowie, MD | A | $42,740 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | National Children's Center Inc Silver Spring, MD | A | $38,181 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Caroline Center Inc Ridgely, MD | A | $32,519 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Chi Centers Inc Silver Spring, MD | A | $31,169 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Maryland Community Connection Inc Lanham, MD | A | $15,645 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Full Citizenship of Maryland Inc Hyattsville, MD | A | $15,323 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Metro Homes Healthcare Maryland Inc Hyattsville, MD | A | $12,308 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | Lt Joseph P Kennedy Institute Inc Washington, DC | A | $11,088 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2024 | The Rock Creek Foundation for Mental Health Inc Silver Spring, MD | A | $5,410 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202501059349301880 |
| 2023 | The Arc of Prince George's County Inc Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $806,881 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Ourcare Inc Lanham, MD | A | $429,406 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Ardmore Enterprises Inc Lanham, MD | A | $355,579 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Southern Maryland Vocational Industries Inc DBA Epic Brandywine, MD | A | $303,493 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Living Hope Incorporated New Carrollton, MD | A | $225,007 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Second Family Adult Homes Inc Bowie, MD | A | $222,405 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Medsource Community Services Inc Hagerstown, MD | A | $190,822 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Ebed Community Improvement Inc Largo, MD | A | $159,420 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Maryland Neighborly Networks Inc Berwyn Heights, MD | A | $140,559 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Voca Corporation of Maryland Greenbelt, MD | A | $133,225 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Family Service Foundation Inc Landover, MD | A | $127,045 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Compass Maryland Inc Beltsville, MD | A | $125,566 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Melwood Horticultural Training Center Inc Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $114,180 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Social Health Services Group Inc Columbia, MD | A | $93,382 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | National Center On Institutions and Alternatives Inc Milford Mill, MD | A | $92,381 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | United Community Supports of Maryland Inc Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $92,260 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Calmra Inc Laurel, MD | A | $87,420 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Dreamcatchers Community Improvement Inc Capitol Heights, MD | A | $81,902 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | New Horizons Supported Services Inc Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $76,851 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Renoxx Caregivers Inc Seabrook, MD | A | $70,239 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | National Children's Center Inc Silver Spring, MD | A | $55,307 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | V&t Residential Services Inc Bowie, MD | A | $37,155 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Chi Centers Inc Silver Spring, MD | A | $32,116 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Caroline Center Inc Ridgely, MD | A | $31,489 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Opportunities Inc Lanham, MD | A | $26,667 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Full Citizenship of Maryland Inc Hyattsville, MD | A | $14,430 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Maryland Community Connection Inc Lanham, MD | A | $14,273 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Metro Homes Healthcare Maryland Inc Hyattsville, MD | A | $12,283 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | The Rock Creek Foundation for Mental Health Inc Silver Spring, MD | A | $7,278 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
| 2023 | Lt Joseph P Kennedy Institute Inc Washington, DC | A | $6,729 | paid | TO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING TO DIRECT SUPPORT WORKERS | 202420479349300737 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503379349300645 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501059349301880 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420479349300737 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853604319.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.