funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Bingle Foundation

EIN 85-3658614 · Saratoga Spgs, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Bingle Foundation of Saratoga Spgs, NY (EIN 85-3658614) reported 9 grants paid totaling $4,533,428 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,533,428

9 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$0
20211$260,000
20223$781,185
20233$1,605,243
20241$1,887,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Bingle Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Schwab Charitable FundUSaratoga Springs, NY3$1,936,4282023
See Attached ListUSaratoga Springs, NY1$1,887,0002024
US Olympic & Paralympic FoundationUColorado Springs, CO2$510,0002022
Free and Fair Litigation Group 88-3029662CNew York City, NY2$200,0002023
NoneUSaratoga Springs, NY1$02020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bingle Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Attached List Saratoga Springs, NYU$1,887,000paidGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES202533159349102263
2023Schwab Charitable Fund Saratoga Springs, NYU$855,755paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202443209349103439
2023Schwab Charitable Fund Saratoga Springs, NYU$649,488paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202443209349103439
2023Free and Fair Litigation Group New York City, NYC$100,000paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202443209349103439
2022Schwab Charitable Fund Saratoga Springs, NYU$431,185paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202332099349100208
2022US Olympic & Paralympic Foundation Colorado Springs, COU$250,000paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202332099349100208
2022Free and Fair Litigation Group New York City, NYC$100,000paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202332099349100208
2021US Olympic & Paralympic Foundation Colorado Springs, COU$260,000paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202201339349101595
2020None Saratoga Springs, NYU$0paidNOT APPLICABLE202123129349101767

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533159349102263
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443209349103439
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332099349100208
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201339349101595
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123129349101767

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853658614.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.