funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Calabria Foundation

EIN 85-3764927 · Boulder, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Calabria Foundation of Boulder, CO (EIN 85-3764927) reported 23 grants paid totaling $638,805 to 12 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$638,805

23 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20225$148,250
20235$159,055
20247$239,500
20256$92,000

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Calabria Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sacred Heart School Foundation 84-0889359DBoulder, CO4$175,0002025
Holy Family High School 84-1490222BBroomfield, CO3$163,8552024
Seeds of Hope 26-3656814CDenver, CO4$143,0002025
Alvernia University 23-1522643BReading, PA2$65,0002025
St Anastasia Catholic School 59-3236619DFort Pierce, FL1$50,0002024
Saint Peter SchoolUReading, PA2$16,5002025
Bps FoundationULas Vegas, NV1$10,0002025
Archbiship of DenverUDenver, CO1$10,0002023
St Joseph SchoolUStuart, FL1$3,5002024
Berks Catholic High 32-0336345DReading, PA2$1,2502025
Bernadine Franciscan SistersUReading, PA1$5002022
Abbey of St Walburga 84-0659341BVirgina Dale, CO1$2002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Calabria Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Alvernia University Reading, PAB$25,000paidScholarships202641399349100859
2025Seeds of Hope Denver, COC$25,000paidScholarships202641399349100859
2025Sacred Heart School Foundation Boulder, COD$20,000paidScholarships202641399349100859
2025Saint Peter School Reading, PAU$11,000paidScholarships202641399349100859
2025Bps Foundation Las Vegas, NVU$10,000paidScholarships202641399349100859
2025Berks Catholic High School Reading, PAB$1,000paidScholarships202641399349100859
2024Seeds of Hope Denver, COC$50,000paidScholarships202530789349100813
2024St Anastasia Catholic School Fort Pierce, FLD$50,000paidScholarships202530789349100813
2024Holy Family High School Broomfield, COB$50,000paidScholarships202530789349100813
2024Sacred Heart School Foundation Boulder, COD$40,500paidScholarships202530789349100813
2024Alvernia University Reading, PAB$40,000paidScholarships202530789349100813
2024Saint Peter School Reading, PAU$5,500paidScholarships202530789349100813
2024St Joseph School Stuart, FLU$3,500paidScholarships202530789349100813
2023Holy Family High School Broomfield, COB$58,805paidScholarships202430729349100513
2023Seeds of Hope Denver, COC$50,000paidScholarships202430729349100513
2023Sacred Heart School Foundation Boulder, COD$40,000paidScholarships202430729349100513
2023Archbiship of Denver Denver, COU$10,000paidScholarships202430729349100513
2023Berks Catholic High Reading, PAD$250paidScholarships202430729349100513
2022Sacred Heart School Foundation Boulder, COD$74,500paidScholarships202331089349101348
2022Holy Family Highschool Broomfield, COC$55,050paidScholarships202331089349101348
2022Seeds of Hope Denver, COC$18,000paidScholarships202331089349101348
2022Bernadine Franciscan Sisters Reading, PAU$500paidScholarships202331089349101348
2022Abbey of St Walburga Virgina Dale, COB$200paidScholarships202331089349101348

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641399349100859
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530789349100813
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202430729349100513
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331089349101348

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853764927.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.