Grants paid by North Lawndale Community Coordinating Council Inc
EIN 85-3809456 · Chicago, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S31
North Lawndale Community Coordinating Council Inc of Chicago, IL (EIN 85-3809456) reported 10 grants paid totaling $1,632,018 to 9 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,632,018
10 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $254,187 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $1,377,831 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from North Lawndale Community Coordinating Council Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One Lawndale Children's Discovery 99-2651393 | A | Chicago, IL | 2 | $1,271,868 | 2024 |
| Top Box Foods 45-3930886 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $99,302 | 2024 |
| Douglass 18 | U | 1 | $95,000 | 2023 | |
| North Lawndale Employment Network 36-4295189 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Various Other Grants | U | 1 | $36,757 | 2023 | |
| Other Grants | U | 1 | $33,091 | 2024 | |
| North Lawndale Grocery Store | U | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 | |
| Stonetemple Church | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Open Center for the Arts 38-3936972 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | One Lawndale Children's Discovery Chicago, IL | A | $1,245,438 | paid | 202503179349303215 | |
| 2024 | Top Box Foods Chicago, IL | B | $99,302 | paid | 202503179349303215 | |
| 2024 | Other Grants | U | $33,091 | paid | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 202503179349303215 |
| 2023 | Douglass 18 | U | $95,000 | paid | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 202512609349300516 |
| 2023 | North Lawndale Employment Network Chicago, IL | A | $50,000 | paid | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 202512609349300516 |
| 2023 | Various Other Grants | U | $36,757 | paid | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 202512609349300516 |
| 2023 | North Lawndale Grocery Store | U | $30,000 | paid | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 202512609349300516 |
| 2023 | One Lawndale Children's Discovery Center Chicago, IL | A | $26,430 | paid | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 202512609349300516 |
| 2023 | Stonetemple Church Chicago, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 202512609349300516 |
| 2023 | Open Center for the Arts Chicago, IL | A | $6,000 | paid | BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 202512609349300516 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503179349303215 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202512609349300516 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853809456.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.