funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Cuneo Foundation Inc

EIN 85-3851007 · Dobbs Ferry, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Cuneo Foundation Inc of Dobbs Ferry, NY (EIN 85-3851007) reported 15 grants paid totaling $94,562 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$94,562

15 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$1,100
20224$14,115
20233$18,708
20243$26,509
20254$34,130

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Cuneo Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Webb Institute 11-1630912BGlen Cove, NY5$81,7122025
Hillsdale CollegeUHillsdale, MI4$7,0002025
National Ms FoundationUFort Lauderdale, FL4$3,1002025
Houston Maritime Museum 76-0642410BHouston, TX1$2,5002025
Rocking the Boat 13-4177814BBronx, NY1$2502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cuneo Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Webb Institute Glen Cove, NYB$28,130paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601279349101230
2025Houston Maritime Museum Houston, TXB$2,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601279349101230
2025Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MIU$2,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601279349101230
2025National Ms Foundation Fort Lauderdale, FLU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601279349101230
2024Webb Institute Glen Cove, NYB$23,009paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541329349101614
2024Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MIU$2,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541329349101614
2024National Ms Foundation Fort Lauderdale, FLU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541329349101614
2023Webb Institute Glen Cove, NYB$17,108paidGENERAL OPERATING202401359349105090
2023Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202401359349105090
2023National Ms Foundation Fort Lauderdale, FLU$600paidGENERAL OPERATING202401359349105090
2022Webb Institute Glen Cove, NYB$12,365paidGENERAL OPERATING202321169349100702
2022Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MIU$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202321169349100702
2022National Ms Foundation Fort Lauderdale, FLU$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202321169349100702
2022Rocking the Boat Bronx, NYB$250paidGENERAL OPERATING202321169349100702
2021Webb Institute Glen Cove, NYB$1,100paidGENERAL OPERATING202241179349101014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601279349101230
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541329349101614
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401359349105090
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321169349100702
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241179349101014

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/853851007.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.